#Fight Night Hamburg #Anthony Smith #Mauricio Rua #ProFC #GLORY 55 #Daniel Cormier #UFC 226 #DWTNCS #Invicta FC 30 #Conor McGregor #Glover Teixeira #Corey Anderson #Stipe Miocic

David Bielkheden

  • 37 fights
  • 3563 views

Fight Record: 25 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: David
Last Name: Bielkheden
Nickname: The Brazilian Swede
Date of Birth: June 06, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: 71 inches (180.3 cm)
Location: Rio De Janeiro, Brazil
Hometown: Stockholm, Sweden
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt
Affiliations: Brazilian Top-Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Superior

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Anton Radman Superior Challenge 16 - Stockholm
Dec 02, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:20
Win Morten Djursaa Superior Challenge 15 - Stockholm
Apr 01, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luis Ramos Superior Challenge 14 - Stockholm
Oct 08, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 2:13
Win Adrian Grec SFN 1 - Scandinavian Fight Nights
Jun 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Cody McKenzie Superior Challenge 12 - Malmo 2
May 16, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Florent Betorangal Superior Challenge 11 - Sodertalje
Nov 29, 2014
Submission (Kneebar) 2 4:59
Win Besam Yousef Superior Challenge 10 - Helsingborg
May 03, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Diego Gonzalez Golden Ring - Wallberg vs. Prazak
Jun 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marcus Davis Superior Challenge 8 - Malmo
Oct 06, 2012
Decision 3 5:00
Loss Cathal Pendred CWFC 47 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 47
Jun 02, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Edgar Dayan MMAAD - MMA Against Dengue 2
Mar 04, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:19
Loss Flavio Alvaro MMAAD - MMA Against Dengue
Nov 27, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Daniel Acacio Superior Challenge 6 - Lion's Den
Oct 29, 2010
DQ (Overturned by SMMAF) 3 5:00
Loss Tommy Depret United Glory - 2010-2011 World Series Quarterfinals
Oct 16, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:36
Win Musa Khamanaev M-1 Selection 2010 - Western Europe Round 3
May 29, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:57
Win Ville Rasanen Shooto Finland - Helsinki Fight Night
Nov 28, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:06
Win Ufuk Isgusarer UG - Upcoming Glory 5
Jun 27, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mark Bocek UFC 97 - Redemption
Apr 18, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:57
Win Jess Liaudin UFC 89 - Bisping vs. Leben
Oct 18, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Diego Sanchez UFC 82 - Pride of a Champion
Mar 01, 2008
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 4:43
Win Nikola Matic LOTR - Schilt vs. Guelmino
Jan 12, 2008
TKO 1 TBD
Win Lubomir Guedjev FF 9 - FinnFight 9
Dec 15, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Mitsuhiro Ishida Pride - Bushido 13
Nov 05, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Phil Norman Cage Rage 17 - Ultimate Challenge
Jul 01, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steve Dawson CWFC - Strike Force 5
Mar 25, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 0:50
Win Josenildo Ramalho CWFC - Strike Force 3
Oct 01, 2005
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 4:52
Loss Shiko Yamashita Shooto - 4/23 in Hakata Star Lanes
Apr 23, 2005
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Patrick Vallee Shooto Sweden - Second Impact
Mar 12, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:30
Win Tom Haddock FN 2 - Fight Night 2
Oct 30, 2004
KO 1 1:42
Win Valdas Pocevicius Shooto Sweden - Initial Collision
Oct 03, 2004
Decision 3 5:00
Loss Ryuta Sakurai Shooto - 7/16 in Korakuen Hall
Jul 16, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sigitas Antanavicius Shooto Finland - Capital Punishment 2
Apr 05, 2004
TKO (Strikes) 1 1:57
Win Charles McCarthy AFC 7 - Absolute Fighting Championships 7
Feb 27, 2004
Submission (Punches) 1 3:33
Win Kimmo Nurkse FF 7 - FinnFight 7
Nov 01, 2003
Submission 1 1:58
Win Joni Kyllonen Shooto Finland - Capital Punishment
Sep 15, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Kai Rintakorpi Shooto Finland - Cold War
Feb 22, 2003
Submission (Punches) 1 1:45
Loss Arben Lafti FF 5 - FinnFight 5
Nov 24, 2001
Decision TBD

Professional Fights

David Bielkheden
Win
 
Nikola Matic
Loss

Nikola Matic

(0 - 0)
 
Tom Haddock
Loss
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 1:42
FN 2 - Fight Night 2 Oct 30, 2004
Professional Fight
 
Kimmo Nurkse
Loss
David Bielkheden
Loss
 
Arben Lafti
Win

Arben Lafti

(0 - 0)
vs Decision Round: Time: TBD
FF 5 - FinnFight 5 Nov 24, 2001
Professional Fight