#UFC on ESPN 9 #Tyron Woodley #Gilbert Burns #Antonia Shevchenko #Katlyn Chookagian #UFC 249 #Jon Jones #Spike Carlyle #Justin Gaethje #Tony Ferguson #Augusto Sakai #Blagoy Ivanov #Vincent Morales #Chris Gutierrez #Roosevelt Roberts #Mackenzie Dern #Timothy Elliot #Brandon Royval #UFC 250 #Conor McGregor

Charles McCarthy

  • 16 fights
  • 1661 views


Charles McCarthy
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Charles
Last Name: McCarthy
Nickname: Chainsaw
Date of Birth: August 06, 1980 (age 39)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mount Kisco, NY
Hometown: Miami, Florida, USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Michael Bisping UFC 83 - Serra vs. St. Pierre 2
Apr 19, 2008
TKO (Arm Injury) 1 5:00
Win Gideon Ray UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 4 Finale
Nov 11, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:43
Loss Trevor Garrett FT 4 - Full Throttle 4
Sep 09, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:39
Win Mike Van Meer FT 3 - Full Throttle 3
Jul 15, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:09
Loss David Loiseau UFC 53 - Heavy Hitters
Jun 04, 2005
TKO (Spinning Back Kick) 2 2:10
Win Timothy Williams FT 1 - Full Throttle 1
Apr 21, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:33
Win Sean Sallee AFC 11 - Absolute Fighting Championships 11
Feb 12, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:03
Win Keith Rockel AFC 10 - Absolute Fighting Championships 10
Oct 30, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:16
Win Pat O'Malley AFC 9 - Absolute Fighting Championships 9
Jul 31, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:02
Win Jeff Fenno ISCF - Throwdown in V-Town
Mar 06, 2004
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) TBD
Loss David Bielkheden AFC 7 - Absolute Fighting Championships 7
Feb 27, 2004
Submission (Punches) 1 3:33
Loss Marcel Ferreira KOTC 32 - Bringing Heat
Jan 24, 2004
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Pat O'Malley AFC 6 - Absolute Fighting Championships 6
Dec 06, 2003
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:28
Win Wesley Bockert ISCF - Total Velocity in the Valley
Nov 08, 2003
Submission (Kimura) 1 0:31
Win Jay Massey AFC 4 - Absolute Fighting Championships 4
Jul 19, 2003
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:05
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights