#UFC 225 #Robert Whittaker #Yoel Romero #Colby Covington #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #DWTNCS #Chael Sonnen #CM Punk #Alistair Overeem #Mike Jackson #Curtis Blaydes

Michael Bisping

  • 41 fights
  • 64125 views

Fight Record: 29 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michael
Last Name: Bisping
Nickname: The Count
Date of Birth: June 28, 1979 (age 38)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: 76 inches (191.8 cm)
Location: Liverpool, England, UK
Hometown: Clitheroe, Lancashire, England
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Wolfslair MMA Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/Michael-Bisping-126117704064915
Twitter: https://twitter.com/bisping
Instagram: https://instagram.com/mikebisping
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kelvin Gastelum UFC Fight Night 122 - Bisping vs. Gastelum
Nov 25, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 2:30
Loss Georges St. Pierre UFC 217 - Bisping vs. St. Pierre
Nov 04, 2017
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:23
Win Dan Henderson UFC 204 - Bisping vs. Henderson 2
Oct 08, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Luke Rockhold UFC 199 - Rockhold vs. Bisping 2
Jun 04, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 3:36
Win Anderson Silva UFC Fight Night 84 - Silva vs. Bisping
Feb 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Thales Leites UFC Fight Night 72 - Bisping vs. Leites
Jul 18, 2015
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win C.B. Dollaway UFC 186 - Johnson vs. Horiguchi
Apr 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Luke Rockhold UFC Fight Night 55 - Rockhold vs. Bisping
Nov 07, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:57
Win Cung Le UFC Fight Night 48 - Bisping vs. Le
Aug 23, 2014
TKO (Knee and Punches) 4 0:57
Loss Tim Kennedy UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Nations Finale
Apr 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Alan Belcher UFC 159 - Jones vs. Sonnen
Apr 27, 2013
Technical Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:31
Loss Vitor Belfort UFC on FX 7 - Belfort vs. Bisping
Jan 19, 2013
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 2 1:27
Win Brian Stann UFC 152 - Jones vs. Belfort
Sep 22, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chael Sonnen UFC on Fox 2 - Evans vs. Davis
Jan 28, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Miller UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 14 Finale
Dec 03, 2011
TKO (Knees to the Body and Punches) 3 3:34
Win Jorge Rivera UFC 127 - Penn vs. Fitch
Feb 27, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:54
Win Yoshihiro Akiyama UFC 120 - Bisping vs. Akiyama
Oct 16, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dan Miller UFC 114 - Rampage vs. Evans
May 29, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Wanderlei Silva UFC 110 - Nogueira vs. Velasquez
Feb 20, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Denis Kang UFC 105 - Couture vs. Vera
Nov 14, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 4:24
Loss Dan Henderson UFC 100 - Lesnar vs. Mir 2
Jul 11, 2009
KO (Punch) 2 3:20
Win Chris Leben UFC 89 - Bisping vs. Leben
Oct 18, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Day UFC 85 - Bedlam
Jun 07, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 3:42
Win Charles McCarthy UFC 83 - Serra vs. St. Pierre 2
Apr 19, 2008
TKO (Arm Injury) 1 5:00
Loss Rashad Evans UFC 78 - Validation
Nov 17, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Matt Hamill UFC 75 - Champion vs. Champion
Sep 08, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Elvis Sinosic UFC 70 - Nations Collide
Apr 21, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 1:20
Win Eric Schafer UFC 66 - Liddell vs. Ortiz 2
Dec 30, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 4:24
Win Josh Haynes UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 3 Finale
Jun 24, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 4:14
Win Jakob Lovstad CWFC - Strike Force 3
Oct 01, 2005
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 1:10
Win Miika Mehmet CWFC - Strike Force 2
Jul 16, 2005
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 3:01
Win Alex Cook FX3 - Xplosion
Jun 18, 2005
Submission (Choke) 1 3:21
Win Dave Radford CWFC - Ultimate Force
Apr 30, 2005
TKO 1 2:46
Win Mark Epstein Cage Rage 9 - No Mercy
Nov 27, 2004
KO (Punch) 3 4:43
Win Andy Bridges P & G 3 - Glory Days
Aug 07, 2004
KO 1 0:45
Win Mark Epstein Cage Rage 7 - Battle of Britain
Jul 10, 2004
TKO (Punches and Knees) 2 1:27
Win John Weir UKMMAC 7 - Rage & Fury
May 30, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 0:50
Win Steve Mathews P & G 2 - Battle of the Ages
Apr 10, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:38

Professional Fights

Michael Bisping
Win
 
Denis Kang
Loss

Denis Kang

(32 - 11 - 1, 2 NC)
 
Jason Day
Loss

Jason Day

(18 - 7)
Michael Bisping
Loss
 
Rashad Evans
Win

Rashad Evans

(10 - 0 - 1)
 
Dave Radford
Loss

Dave Radford

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 2:46
CWFC - Ultimate Force Apr 30, 2005
Professional Fight
 
Andy Bridges
Loss

Andy Bridges

(1 - 0)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 0:45
P & G 3 - Glory Days Aug 07, 2004
Professional Fight

Exhibition Fights

Related Merch

Related Galleries

Related Videos

Related Images