#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Dallas #Jon Jones #UFC 229 #Sam Smile'n Alvey

Jason Day

  • 31 fights
  • 3926 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jason
Last Name: Day
Nickname: Dooms
Date of Birth: May 19, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada
Hometown: Lethbridge, Alberta, Canada
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Canadian Martial Arts Centre
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Slammer in the Hammer

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Francis Carmont SITH - Slammer in the Hammer
Jun 17, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:10
Loss Ovince St. Preux EFC 5 - Summer Rumble
Jul 24, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 0:08
Loss Jesse Taylor AMMA 2 - Vengeance
Feb 05, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:14
Win Trevor Stewardson RITC - Rumble in the Cage 35
Jun 06, 2009
Submission (Twister) 2 4:12
Loss Kendall Grove UFC 96 - Jackson vs. Jardine
Mar 07, 2009
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 1:32
Loss Michael Bisping UFC 85 - Bedlam
Jun 07, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 3:42
Win Alan Belcher UFC 83 - Serra vs. St. Pierre 2
Apr 19, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 3:58
Win David Loiseau HCF - Destiny
Feb 01, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ron Faircloth UCW 10 - X-Factor
Nov 30, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Shawn Marchand RITC - Rumble in the Cage 26
Oct 27, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:00
Win Jonathan Goulet UCW 8 - Natural Invasion
Jun 23, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:12
Loss Patrick Cote TKO 29 - Repercussion
Jun 01, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 4:05
Win Scott Arnold RITC - Rumble in the Cage 21
Dec 30, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:44
Win Ricardeau Francois KOTC - Amplified
Nov 26, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:21
Win Shawn Marchand MFC - Unplugged 2
Nov 10, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:54
Win Marcus Hicks RITC - Rumble in the Cage 19
Oct 21, 2006
Submission 1 3:41
Win Shane Lightle RITC - Rumble in the Cage 18
Sep 30, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:31
Loss Victor Valimaki MFC 10 - Unfinished Business
Sep 08, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:15
Win Linden Linklater RITC - Rumble in the Cage 17
Jun 17, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:52
Win Chris Fontaine UCW 4 - Ultimate Cage Wars 4
May 27, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win MJ Rooney KOTC - Karnage
Apr 22, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:36
Win Yoosef Penny MFC 9 - No Excuses
Mar 10, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:00
Win Greg Rogalsky KOTC - Conquest
Dec 03, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:22
Loss Krzysztof Soszynski RR 11 - Roadhouse Rumble 11
Apr 09, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 2:08
Loss Ulysses Castro WFF 6 - World Freestyle Fighting 6
May 14, 2004
KO (Punches) 1 2:22
Loss Cameron Brown RR 9 - Roadhouse Rumble 9
Mar 20, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Krzysztof Soszynski RR 8 - Roadhouse Rumble 8
Nov 01, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Derek Tisdale WFC - Western Freestyle Championships
Oct 12, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Rodrigo Munduruca TIBF - Take it by Force
May 10, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Jason Segal RR 6 - Roadhouse Rumble 6
Oct 05, 2002
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Jeremiah Cram BTB - Border Town Brawl
Jul 27, 2002
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Jason Day
Loss

Jason Day

(18 - 7)
 
Jason Day
Win

Jason Day

(16 - 7)
 
David Loiseau
Loss
Jason Day
Win

Jason Day

(15 - 7)
 
Ron Faircloth
Loss

Ron Faircloth

(26 - 13, 1 NC)
Jason Day
Win

Jason Day

(10 - 6)
 
Shawn Marchand
Loss
Jason Day
Win
 
MJ Rooney
Loss

MJ Rooney

(1 - 0)
Jason Day
Win

Jason Day

(1 - 0)
 
Jason Segal
Loss

Jason Segal

(0 - 2)