#DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Junior dos Santos #Conor McGregor #Sage Northcutt #Jon Jones #TUF 27 Finale

Cameron Brown

  • 14 fights
  • 794 views

Cameron Brown
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cameron
Last Name: Brown
Nickname: Bad News
Date of Birth: May 20, 1976 (age 42)
Weight: 199 lbs (90.3 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Port Moody, British Colombia Canada
Hometown: Port Moody, British Colombia Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gibson Kickboxing & Pankration
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: National Fighting Challenge

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Shane Lightle NFC 6 - Natural Disaster
Jul 15, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 1:46
Win Shane Lightle NFC 6 - Natural Disaster
Jul 15, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 1:46
Loss Jeremy Horn PXC 2 - Chaos
May 22, 2004
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:05
Win Jason Day RR 9 - Roadhouse Rumble 9
Mar 20, 2004
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Yan Pellerin TKO 14 - Road Warriors
Nov 29, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 1:54
Win Pascal Gosselin TKO 13 - Ultimate Rush
Sep 06, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:01
Draw Bill Mahood WFF 4 - Civil War
Apr 04, 2003
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Jason MacDonald MFC 5 - Sweet Redemption
Sep 21, 2002
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:09
Win Justin Harris NAC 8 - North American Challenge 8
Jun 15, 2002
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:30
Win Justin Harris NAC 8 - North American Challenge 8
Jun 15, 2002
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:30
Loss Bill Mahood URC 2 - Ultimate Ring Challenge 2
Apr 27, 2002
TKO (Punches) 4 1:00
Win James Larter WFC - Western Freestyle Championships
Sep 15, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ron Turner WCT - Western Canada's Toughest
Jul 13, 2001
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Bruce Pack WCT - Western Canada's Toughest 2
Aug 12, 2000
TKO 1 3:41

Professional Fights

Cameron Brown
Loss

Cameron Brown

(7 - 3 - 1)
 
Jeremy Horn
Win

Jeremy Horn

(69 - 12 - 5)
Cameron Brown
Draw
 
Bill Mahood
Draw

Bill Mahood

(8 - 2, 1 NC)
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
WFF 4 - Civil War Apr 04, 2003
Professional Fight
Cameron Brown
Win

Cameron Brown

(0 - 0)
 
Bruce Pack
Loss

Bruce Pack

(0 - 1)