#UFC Fight Night 126 #Donald Cerrone #Yancy Medeiros #UFC Fight Night 57 #Sage Northcutt #Derrick Lewis #Roy Nelson #Matt Mitrione #Bellator 194

Bill Mahood

  • 29 fights
  • 2736 views


First Name: Bill
Last Name: Mahood
Nickname: The Butcher
Date of Birth: February 01, 1967 (age 51)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: Prince George, British Colombia, Canada
Hometown: Prince George, British Colombia, Canada
Fighting Styles: Karate, Boxing
Affiliations: Epic Management, Revolution Fight Team
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: Extreme Fighting Challenge

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Chester Post EFC 10 - Homecoming
May 29, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:25
Win Shannon Ritch KOTC - Fearless
Apr 24, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 1:00
Win Bill Mesi KOTC - Capital Excalibur
Jul 18, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:40
Win Marcus Hicks KOTC - Turbulence
Mar 13, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:26
Loss Bobby Southworth Strikeforce - Playboy Mansion
Sep 29, 2007
Submission (Rib Injury) 1 1:15
Win Steve Steinbeiss Bodog Fight - Clash of the Nations
Apr 14, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Khalil Ibrahim Bodog Fight - Clash of the Nations
Dec 15, 2006
Submission (Punches to the Body) 1 3:15
Loss Patrick Cote KOTC - Anarchy
Feb 11, 2006
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:42
Win Shane Lightle KOTC - Conquest
Dec 03, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 1:56
Win Todd Seyler WFF 9 - Wild West
Sep 17, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:21
Loss Tim McKenzie Freedom Fight - Canada vs. USA
Jul 09, 2005
KO (Punches) 1 0:06
Loss Forrest Griffin UFC 53 - Heavy Hitters
Jun 04, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:18
Loss Patrick Cote TKO 16 - Infernal
May 22, 2004
KO (Punches) 1 0:21
Win Chris Haseman SRF 9 - Spartan Reality Fight 9
Apr 03, 2004
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 3 1:16
Win Yan Pellerin TKO 15 - Unstoppable
Feb 28, 2004
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Tom Sauer IFC - Battleground Boise
Oct 25, 2003
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 3:10
Win Jason MacDonald MFC 7 - Undisputed
May 31, 2003
TKO (Punches) 2 3:02
Draw Cameron Brown WFF 4 - Civil War
Apr 04, 2003
Draw 3 5:00
Win Shane Biever MFC 6 - Road To Gold
Feb 22, 2003
TKO (Knees) 1 TBD
Win Jeremiah Futch URC 3 - Ultimate Ring Challenge 3
Jan 04, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 1:42
Win Kevin Dolan WFF 2 - World Freestyle Fighting 2
Jun 22, 2002
KO (Knee) 1 2:59
Win Chris Peak FATF - Fast and the Furious
May 25, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 0:39
Win Cameron Brown URC 2 - Ultimate Ring Challenge 2
Apr 27, 2002
TKO (Punches) 4 1:00
NC Kevin Dolan MFC 3 - Canadian Pride
Mar 03, 2002
NC (Dolan Kneed in the Groin) 1 TBD
Loss Nick Ring RR 5 - Roadhouse Rumble 5
Feb 23, 2002
Submission (Verbal) 1 0:22
Loss Jason MacDonald MFC 2 - Rumble at the Jungle
Nov 24, 2001
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:17
Win Mike Yackulic WFC - Western Freestyle Championships
Sep 15, 2001
TKO (Injury) 2 0:14
Win Paul Trudel WCT - Western Canada's Toughest
Mar 18, 2000
KO (Punch) 1 2:45
Win Bruce Pack RATR - Rumble at the Reservation
Sep 20, 1999
TKO (Punches) 1 1:40

Professional Fights