#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #Tony Ferguson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Khabib vs. Holloway #Khabib vs. Iaquinta

Steve Steinbeiss

  • 13 fights
  • 1634 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Steve
Last Name: Steinbeiss
Nickname: The Hooligan
Date of Birth: May 05, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (191 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Phoenix, Arizona
Hometown: Phoenix, Arizona
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Arizona Combat Sports
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Dano Moore BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 55
Oct 22, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:52
Win Rudy Aguilar RITC - Rage in the Cage 154
Sep 09, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:23
Win Travis McCullough Griggs Entertainment - Roberts vs. Steinbeiss
Aug 13, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 3:20
Win Terence Joseph Medrud Crowbar MMA - Spring Brawl 2
Apr 29, 2011
Submission (Kick to the Body) 2 2:57
Win Isaac Appel Crowbar MMA - Winter Brawl
Dec 10, 2010
Submission (Inverted Neck Crank) 1 4:39
Loss Rob Kimmons UFC Live 2 - Jones vs. Matyushenko
Aug 01, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ryan Jensen UFC Fight Night 19 - Diaz vs. Guillard
Sep 16, 2009
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:56
Loss Carmelo Marrero WEC 36 - Faber vs. Brown
Nov 05, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Francisco Alcantara RSP - Rock & Sock Promotions
Jun 28, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:33
Win Wayne Andrews MTXAFN 1 - Let's Get it On
Jan 08, 2008
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:11
Win Antony Rea Bodog Fight - Vancouver
Aug 25, 2007
KO (Punch) 2 3:18
Loss Bill Mahood Bodog Fight - Clash of the Nations
Apr 14, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeff Ford Bodog Fight - Clash of the Nations
Dec 15, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 3:29

Professional Fights