#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Khalil Rountree #Bellator 209 #Patricio Freire #Emmanuel Sanchez #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139

Jeff Ford

  • 13 fights
  • 1191 views

Jeff Ford
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jeff
Last Name: Ford
Nickname: Big Diesel
Date of Birth: May 28, 1970 (age 48)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: USA
Hometown: USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Big Diesel MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Call To Arms

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Daniel Puder Call To Arms - Call To Arms 1
May 16, 2009
TKO (Shoulder Injury) 1 1:23
Win Drew Knapp NMEF - Annihilation 15
Apr 09, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:25
Loss Abe Wagner FTW - Colorado vs. Nebraska
Mar 14, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:49
Win Wesley Correira WFC - Armageddon
Apr 12, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59
Loss Erik Paulson HDNF 1 - HDNet Fights
Oct 13, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:44
Loss James Funny TOS - Tap or Snap
Aug 18, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:28
Loss Steve Steinbeiss Bodog Fight - Clash of the Nations
Dec 15, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 3:29
Loss Marcus Sursa WFC - Clash of the Titans
Sep 24, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 2:09
Win Ruben Escamilla XFL - Xtreme Fighting 4
Feb 26, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 0:41
Loss Aaron Brink Venom - First Strike
Sep 18, 2004
Submission (Punches and Elbows) 1 1:47
Win Philip Preece X - 1
Sep 06, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 2:58
Win Jerome Smith SB 1 - Shootbox 1
Aug 23, 2003
TKO (Punches) 3 1:37
Win Mike Delaney SFC - Submission Fighting Championships 6
Apr 30, 1999
Decision 1 14:00

Professional Fights

Jeff Ford
Win
 
Drew Knapp
Loss

Drew Knapp

(0 - 0)
Jeff Ford
Win
 
Wesley Correira
Loss
Jeff Ford
Loss
 
James Funny
Win

James Funny

(1 - 0)
Jeff Ford
Win

Jeff Ford

(2 - 0)
 
Philip Preece
Loss
vs TKO (Punches) Round: 1 Time: 2:58
X - 1 Sep 06, 2003
Professional Fight
Jeff Ford
Win

Jeff Ford

(1 - 0)
 
Jerome Smith
Loss