#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Ricardo Lamas #Darren Elkins #Conor McGregor #Khalil Rountree #UFC on FOX 23 #25th Anniversary Event

Abe Wagner

  • 20 fights
  • 3396 views

Abe Wagner
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Abe
Last Name: Wagner
Nickname: Hurricane
Date of Birth: March 14, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 265 lbs (120 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: 77 inches (195.6 cm)
Location: Omaha, Nebraska
Hometown: Omaha, Nebraska
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: Mid-American Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Dynasty Combat Sports

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Scott Hough DCS 34 - The Warriors Tribute
May 26, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:40
Loss Daniel Gallemore VFC 50 - Victory Fighting Championship 50
May 21, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:37
NC Rob Mitchell DCS 7 - Spring Brawl
Apr 25, 2014
No Contest TBD
Loss Bob Brents CCCW - The Uprising
Mar 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Loss Mark Holata BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 69
May 18, 2012
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 2:24
Loss Eric Prindle BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 52
Oct 01, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Gizzard VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 35
Jul 30, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:36
Loss Aaron Rosa Titan FC 17 - Titan Fighting Championship 17
Mar 25, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:35
Win Tim Sylvia Titan FC 16 - Titan Fighting Championship 16
Jan 28, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:32
Win Vinny Pallone FTW - The Professionals
Nov 12, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:34
Loss Travis Browne VFC 30 - Night of Champions
Feb 05, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 0:08
Win Jeff Ford FTW - Colorado vs. Nebraska
Mar 14, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:49
Win Sherman Pendergarst VFC 25 - Primetime
Dec 05, 2008
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Matt Andersen VFC 21 - Infamous
Dec 07, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Steve Pilkington VFC 20 - Aces
Sep 07, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Chris Blaire Punch Promotions - Midwest Massacre
Jun 23, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:45
Win Joel Traves GGP - Good Guys Promotions
Feb 10, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:42
Win Nick Rogers VFC 17 - Predators
Dec 09, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 2:16
Loss Sunia Filikitonga DFC 1 - Diesel Fighting Championships 1
Jun 30, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 0:11
Win Matt Justice AFC 5 - Lights Out
Jan 06, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Abe Wagner
Win

Abe Wagner

(10 - 8, 1 NC)
 
Scott Hough
Loss
Abe Wagner
NC

Abe Wagner

(10 - 7)
 
Abe Wagner
Loss

Abe Wagner

(10 - 6)
 
Bob Brents
Win

Bob Brents

(13 - 3)
Abe Wagner
Win
 
Matt Andersen
Loss

Matt Andersen

(10 - 6 - 1)
Abe Wagner
Win

Abe Wagner

(1 - 1)
 
Nick Rogers
Loss

Nick Rogers

(2 - 0)
Abe Wagner
Win

Abe Wagner

(0 - 0)
 
Matt Justice
Loss

Matt Justice

(0 - 1)