#UFC Argentina #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #UFC 229 #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Battle of Titans #Fight Night New York #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 - Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez #Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez

Daniel Gallemore

  • 13 fights
  • 803 views

Daniel Gallemore
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Daniel
Last Name: Gallemore
Nickname: Big Kansas
Date of Birth: June 14, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 265 lbs (120.2 kg)
Height: 6' 5" (195.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Topeka, Kansas United States
Hometown: Topeka, Kansas United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Elevation Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Istrefi Valdrin Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2018 Regular Season
Jul 19, 2018
TKO (Referee Stoppage: Low Kicks) 2 1:42
Loss Francimar Barroso Professional Fighters League - PFL 1: 2018 Regular Season
Jun 07, 2018
TKO (Eye Injury) 1 3:57
Loss Mike Kyle Professional Fighters League - PFL: Fight Night
Nov 02, 2017
TKO (Knees) 1 1:01
Win Daniel James VFC 57 - Victory Fighting Championship 57
May 05, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:24
Win Derek Bohi VFC 55 - Lindsey vs. Cochrane 2
Dec 23, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:34
Win Abe Wagner VFC 50 - Victory Fighting Championship 50
May 21, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:37
Loss Augusto Sakai Bellator 139 - Kongo vs. Volkov
Jun 26, 2015
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Gzim Selmani Bellator MMA - Bellator 130
Oct 24, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 4:33
Win Frederick Brown Bellator MMA - Bellator 113
Mar 21, 2014
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 3:34
Win Benji Norris Danger-Fire Promotions - Seasons Beatings
Dec 21, 2013
KO 1 0:20
Loss Bruce Redenbaugh UFF 11 - Conflict at The Cotillion 1
Feb 11, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 4:07
Win Derrick Ruffin BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 56
Oct 29, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Loss Alex Huddleston Titan FC 19 - Titan Fighting Championship 19
Jul 29, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights