#UFC 302 #UFC 300 #UFC 303 #UFC Fight Night 241 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC 301 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 56 #July 20 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC Fight Night - Barber vs. Namajunas #Bellator 296 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 299 #Sean Strickland #UFC 298 #Professional Fighters League - PFL 6: 2024 Regular Season #Islam Makhachev #Max Holloway

Istrefi Valdrin


Istrefi Valdrin
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Istrefi
Last Name: Valdrin
Nickname: The Beast
Date of Birth: March 03, 1991 (age 33)
Weight: 257 lbs (116.6 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: St. Gallen, Switzerland
Hometown: St. Gallen, Switzerland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Planet Eater
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Brave CF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Pavel Dailidko Brave CF / WFC - Brave Combat Federation / World Freefight Challenge
Apr 20, 2024
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 2 1:37
Win Nicolas Djurdjevic CFS 14 - Cage Fight Series 14
Nov 10, 2023
TKO (Punches) 3 2:11
Loss Muhammed DeReese Professional Fighters League - PFL 6: 2019 Regular Season
Aug 08, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 2:06
Loss Ali Isaev Professional Fighters League - PFL 3: 2019 Regular Season
Jun 06, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Gallemore Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2018 Regular Season
Jul 19, 2018
TKO (Leg Kicks) 2 1:42
Loss Jared Rosholt Professional Fighters League - PFL 1: 2018 Regular Season
Jun 07, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Evgeniy Bova WSFC 5 - The Rise of Champions
Nov 25, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marko Igrc WSFC 4 - The Next Round
Nov 26, 2016
TKO 2 2:38
Win Vladimir Shemarov Swiss Las Vegas - Fusion 2016
Jun 18, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:04
Win Stefan Traunmuller Aggrelin 10 - Cage Fight Bavaria
Feb 20, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Frank Kortz Swiss Las Vegas - Fusion
Dec 05, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59
Loss Bjorn Schmiedeberg GMC 6 - German MMA Championship 6
Apr 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Viktor Daniel AOC 2 - Return of the Cage
Jul 19, 2014
Submission (Americana) 2 4:21
Win Jurgen Dolch Liechtensteiner Fight Night - Fight Night 2014
Apr 05, 2014
Submission (Forearm Choke) 1 2:58
Win Christian Danner Cage XFC - Salzburger MMA Challenge
Nov 09, 2013
Submission (Standing Guillotine Choke) 1 0:46
Win Lars Rauchbach FFC - Cage Fight Night 2
Oct 13, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:13
Win Alden Hadzic BFN - BBO Fight Night
Sep 07, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Thorsten Thiel Shooto Germany - Stuttgart
May 18, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:09

Professional Fights

 
Marko Igrc
Loss

Marko Igrc

(9 - 7 - 1)

Related Videos

Related Photos