#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Donald Cerrone #Khamzat Chimaev #Gerald Meerschaert #Johnny Walker #Ryan Spann #Kevin Holland #Mackenzie Dern #Randa Markos #Mirsad Bektic #Sarah Alpar #David Dvorak #Jordan Espinosa #UFC 253 #Paulo Costa #Andre Ewell #Irwin Rivera #UFC on ESPN 14

Bjorn Schmiedeberg

  • 23 fights
  • 725 views


Bjorn Schmiedeberg
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 9 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bjorn
Last Name: Schmiedeberg
Nickname: Gazelle
Date of Birth: May 14, 1980 (age 40)
Weight: 247 lbs (112 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Wuppertal Germany
Hometown: Wuppertal, Germany
Fighting Styles: Jeet Kune Do
Affiliations: Alligator Rodeo Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: GMC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Hatef Moeil GMC 17 - German MMA Championship 17
Oct 13, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 1:03
Loss Zelimkhan Umiev WFCA 47 - International Tournament
Apr 01, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 3:08
Loss Satoshi Ishii FFC 30 - Linz
Oct 21, 2017
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:36
Win Brian Heden Superior FC 17 - Superior Fighting Championship 17
May 20, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win David Shvelidze Superior FC 14 - The Comeback
May 21, 2016
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Loss Michal Andryszak ACB 29 - Poland
Feb 06, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:38
Win Istrefi Valdrin GMC 6 - German MMA Championship 6
Apr 18, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Janosch Stefan GMC 5 - German MMA Championship 5
Sep 13, 2014
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Christian Colombo EMMA 5 - Frederiksberg
Apr 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Andreas Kraniotakes GMC 3 - Cage Time
Feb 16, 2013
Draw 5 5:00
Win Szymon Bajor RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 8
Sep 22, 2012
Submission (Kneebar) 1 4:54
Win Szymon Bajor RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 8
Sep 22, 2012
Submission (Kneebar) 1 4:54
Win Sascha Weinpolter RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 6
Sep 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Muslim Makhmudov SFC 5 - Germany vs. Russia
Jun 12, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:34
Win Andreas Kraniotakes RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 4
Sep 11, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Sascha Meuthen RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 3
Apr 24, 2010
KO (Punch) 2 0:25
Win Waldemar Giesbrecht OC - Cage Fight Night 6
Feb 26, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:21
Win Jurgen Dolch MFN - Duisburger Kafig
Dec 19, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Manuel Masuch RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 2
Nov 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 0:34
Loss Darko Krbanjevic KF - Knockout Fight Night 5
Jun 23, 2007
KO 3 TBD
Loss Murat Malsagov FFA - German Championships
May 20, 2007
Submission 1 2:40
Loss Murat Malsagov FFA - East German Championships 2006
May 21, 2006
Submission (Corner Stoppage) 1 1:02
Win Kevin Blaschek OC 4 - Outsider Cup 4
Jun 18, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:44
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Bjorn Schmiedeberg
Loss
 
Satoshi Ishii
Win

Satoshi Ishii

(15 - 8 - 1)
Bjorn Schmiedeberg
Loss

Bjorn Schmiedeberg

(11 - 5 - 1)
 
Michal Andryszak
Win

Michal Andryszak

(15 - 6, 1 NC)