#UFC Argentina #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #Edgar vs. Korean Zombie

Manuel Masuch

  • 9 fights
  • 970 views

Manuel Masuch
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Manuel
Last Name: Masuch
Nickname: The Punisher
Date of Birth: October 08, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 220 lbs (100 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Mulheim, Germany
Hometown: Mulheim, Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Sparta Essen
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alexander Neufang RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 8
Sep 22, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:56
Loss Alexander Neufang RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 8
Sep 22, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:56
Loss Marcin Naruszczka RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 6
Sep 17, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 3:03
Win Silvio Zimmerman RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 5
Apr 09, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 1 0:50
Win Andre Hagemeister RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 3
Apr 24, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:47
Loss Bjorn Schmiedeberg RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 2
Nov 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 0:34

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights