#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Mike Perry

Janosch Stefan

  • 10 fights
  • 1503 views

Janosch Stefan
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Janosch
Last Name: Stefan
Nickname: The Rock
Date of Birth: May 16, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 247 lbs (112 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Karlsruhe, Germany
Hometown: Karlsruhe, Germany
Fighting Styles: Sambo, Judo, Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Affiliations: Alliance 1
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: German MMA Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Bjorn Schmiedeberg GMC 5 - German MMA Championship 5
Sep 13, 2014
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Dritam Bajramaj RA 1 - Respect Austria 1
Feb 02, 2013
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 3 3:00
Loss Dritam Bajramaj RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 8
Sep 22, 2012
KO (Knee and Punch) 2 1:10
Loss Dritam Bajramaj RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 8
Sep 22, 2012
KO (Knee and Punch) 2 1:10
Win Murat Gezerci RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 7
Apr 21, 2012
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:55
Loss Sultan Kasanow RR - Riad Rumble
Jul 02, 2011
Submission (Punches) 2 2:20
Win Igor Swonkin SFC 5 - Germany vs. Russia
Jun 12, 2011
Submission (Strikes) 1 0:42
Loss Karol Celinski IFF - The Eternal Struggle
Oct 08, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:16
Win Thorsten Klein RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 4
Sep 11, 2010
TKO (Knee) 1 0:49
Win Nacim Bouaita Backstreet Fights 3 - Herb vs. Babene
Apr 10, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 3:35

Professional Fights