#DWCS Season 4 Week 2 #Jon Jones #UFC 252 #UFC Fight Night 174 #Francis Ngannou #Derrick Lewis #UFC 241 #Conor McGregor #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 249 #UFC 251 #UFC 220 #Tony Ferguson #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 214 #UFC on ESPN 8 #Yadong Song #UFC 182 #Paige VanZant #Yoel Romero

Thorsten Klein

  • 3 fights
  • 603 views


Thorsten Klein
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Thorsten
Last Name: Klein
Nickname: Big Country
Date of Birth: September 19, 1979 (age 40)
Weight: 220 lbs (100 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Marl, Germany
Hometown: Marl, Germany
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Marl
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto Europe

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Janosch Stefan RFC - Respect Fighting Championship 4
Sep 11, 2010
TKO (Knee) 1 0:49
Loss Baray Arslan MFN - Duisburger Kafig
Dec 19, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights