#UFC 225 #Yoel Romero #Robert Whittaker #Conor McGregor #Colby Covington #DWTNCS #CM Punk #Mike Jackson #Chicago #ACB 88

Karol Celinski

  • 23 fights
  • 585 views

Karol Celinski
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 16 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Karol
Last Name: Celinski
Nickname: Cebula
Date of Birth: June 22, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 231 lbs (104.8 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Olsztyn, Poland
Hometown: Olsztyn, Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Arrachion MMA Olsztyn
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Luke Hughes-Barnatt ACB 88 - Barnatt vs. Celinski
Jun 16, 2018
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Maxim Futin ACB 71 - Moscow
Sep 30, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Vinny Magalhaes ACB 63 - Celinski vs. Magalhaes
Jul 01, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lukasz Parobiec ACB 53 - Young Eagles 15
Feb 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 4:06
Loss Tomasz Narkun KSW 31 - Materla vs. Drwal
May 23, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:17
Win Tomasz Kondraciuk KSW 29 - Reload
Dec 06, 2014
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 3 2:06
Loss Goran Reljic KSW 26 - Materla vs. Silva
Mar 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michal Fijalka BA 4 - Exped Cup
Oct 05, 2013
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 3:59
Draw Michal Fijalka MMAA - MMA Attack 3
Apr 27, 2013
Draw 3 5:00
Win Yuri Gorbenko ProFC 43 - Baltic Challenge
Oct 26, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:28
Loss Vitaly Minakov FFC 2 - Russia vs. Latvia
Apr 14, 2012
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 0:55
Win Vasiliy Kachan OEF - Carphatian Primus Belt Round 2
Feb 24, 2012
Submission (Punches) 2 3:12
Win Rafal Domalewski OEF - Carphatian Primus Belt Round 1
Nov 13, 2011
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:30
Win Temistokles Teresiewicz PF - Pro Fight 6
Jun 04, 2011
TKO (Soccer Kicks and Punches) 1 1:47
Win Michal Gutowski GP - Olsztyn Boxing Night
Mar 11, 2011
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 0:58
Win Jakub Beresinski MMAF - MMA Fighting 1
Jan 22, 2011
DQ (Kicks to the Groin) 2 2:28
Win Janosch Stefan IFF - The Eternal Struggle
Oct 08, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:16
Win Edwin Raczynski IF - Iron Fist 2
May 14, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rokas Stambrauskas RF 7 - Real Fights 7
Dec 13, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Daniel Omielanczuk FCK - Lobez
Oct 17, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Waldemar Golinski PAMMAA - Northern Poland Championships
Jan 25, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 3 0:59
Win Lukasz Babik Night of Champions - Lodz
Jun 14, 2008
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 2 3:56
Loss Artur Gluchowski PBT - Piecobiogaz Boxing Team 2
Mar 29, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00

Professional Fights

Karol Celinski
Win

Karol Celinski

(14 - 6 - 1)
 
Maxim Futin
Loss
Karol Celinski
Draw
 
vs Draw Round: 3 Time: 5:00
MMAA - MMA Attack 3 Apr 27, 2013
Professional Fight