#UFC 229 #GGG #Jon Jones #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #UFC 223 #Tyron Woodley #Alexander Gustafsson

Michal Gutowski

  • 17 fights
  • 578 views

Michal Gutowski
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michal
Last Name: Gutowski
Nickname: Gutek
Date of Birth: April 28, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 218 lbs (99 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Szczecin, Poland
Hometown: Szczecin, Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Berserkers Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Gladiator Arena

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mateusz Ostrowski GA - Gladiator Arena 7
Nov 14, 2014
TKO (Knees and Punches) 2 1:07
Loss Hracho Darpinyan XCage 6 / PLMMA 38 - Torun
Sep 05, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 1:40
Loss Martin Zawada PLMMA 31 - Extra
Apr 12, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:53
Win Maciej Browarski PLMMA 26 Extra - Legionowo
Dec 28, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcin Wojcik PLMMA 23 - Bialystok
Oct 19, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Abdul-Kerim Edilov Fight Nights - Battle on Terek
Oct 04, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:37
Loss Vadim Nemkov ANMMA - Liberation
Aug 05, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:32
Loss Tomasz Narkun XCage - Extreme Cage 5
May 17, 2013
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 3:30
Win Maciej Browarski PLMMA 14 - Extra
Apr 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcin Elsner GA - Gladiator Arena 4
Dec 08, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:40
Win Johan Jorup ROTK - Rumble of the Kings 7
Nov 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Damian Kubiak GA - Gladiator Arena 3
May 25, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:59
Loss Lukasz Dzialowy IF - Iron Fist 4
Nov 05, 2011
Submission (Achilles Lock) 1 3:57
Loss Karol Celinski GP - Olsztyn Boxing Night
Mar 11, 2011
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 0:58
Win Blazej Nagorski KKKC - Martial Arts Festival
Dec 04, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Maciej Kriwienok IF - Iron Fist 3
Nov 06, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:00
NC Daniel Omielanczuk IF - Iron Fist 2
May 14, 2010
No Contest (Soccer Kick) 2 2:46

Professional Fights

Michal Gutowski
Loss

Michal Gutowski

(8 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Hracho Darpinyan
Win

Hracho Darpinyan

(11 - 6 - 1)
Michal Gutowski
Loss

Michal Gutowski

(8 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Martin Zawada
Win

Martin Zawada

(25 - 13 - 1)
Michal Gutowski
Loss

Michal Gutowski

(6 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Vadim Nemkov
Win

Vadim Nemkov

(1 - 0)