#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Fight Night New York #Mike Perry

Tomasz Narkun

  • 17 fights
  • 980 views

Tomasz Narkun
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tomasz
Last Name: Narkun
Nickname: Giraffe
Date of Birth: September 27, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Stargard Szczecinski, Poland
Hometown: Stargard Szczecinski, Poland
Fighting Styles: Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Berserkers Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KSW

Tomasz Narkun Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Mamed Khalidov KSW 46 - Narkun vs. Khalidov 2 Dec 01, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Mamed Khalidov KSW 42 - Khalidov vs. Narkun
Mar 03, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 1:18
Win Marcin Wojcik KSW 39 - Colosseum
May 27, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:59
Win Rameau Thierry Sokoudjou KSW 36 - Materla vs. Palhares
Oct 01, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:38
Win Cassio Jacare KSW 34 - New Order
Mar 05, 2016
TKO (Knee and Punches) 1 1:46
Win Goran Reljic KSW 32 - Road to Wembley
Oct 31, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 1:55
Win Karol Celinski KSW 31 - Materla vs. Drwal
May 23, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:17
Loss Goran Reljic KSW 29 - Reload
Dec 06, 2014
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Charles Andrade KSW 27 - Cage Time
May 17, 2014
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:02
Win Simon Carlsen EMMA 7 - European MMA 7
Nov 07, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:07
Win Michal Gutowski XCage - Extreme Cage 5
May 17, 2013
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 3:30
Win Rafal Zawicki SMMA - Superleague of MMA 2
Apr 18, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:45
Win Shamil Tinagadjiev M-1 Challenge 23 - Guram vs. Grishin
Mar 05, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:32
Loss Vyacheslav Vasilevsky M-1 Challenge 22 - Narkun vs. Vasilevsky
Dec 10, 2010
TKO (Retirement) 2 2:20
Win David Tkeshelashvili M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Finals
Jul 22, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:50
Win Timo Karttunen M-1 Selection 2010 - Western Europe Round 3
May 29, 2010
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 0:49
Win Olutobi Ayodeji Kalejaiye M-1 Selection 2010 - Western Europe Round 2
Mar 27, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:52
Win Daniel Biskupic FCB 14 - Fight Club Berlin 14
Nov 15, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD

Upcoming Fight

 

Mamed Khalidov

(34 - 5 - 2)
vs
KSW 46 - Narkun vs. Khalidov 2 Dec 01, 2018
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights