#Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2021: Week 3 #Holyfield vs. Belfort #Tito Ortiz #Anderson Silva #Conor McGregor #Vitor Belfort #Evander Holyfield #UFC Fight Night 191 #Claudia Gadelha #UFC 263 #Israel Adesanya #Anthony Smith #UFC Fight Night 192 #Georges St. Pierre #Kamaru Usman #Tyron Woodley #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Brandon Moreno #Nick Diaz #Justin Gaethje

Marcin Wojcik

  • 21 fights
  • 351 views

Marcin Wojcik
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcin
Last Name: Wojcik
Nickname: The Giant
Date of Birth: September 02, 1989 (age 32)
Weight: 238 lbs (108 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Pila Poland
Hometown: Pila Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: GLD Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FEN

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Adam Kowalski FEN 31 - Rutkowski vs. Zielinski 2
Nov 28, 2020
TKO (Punches) 4 2:30
Win Rafal Kijanczuk FEN 28 - Zielinski vs. Rutkowski 2
Mar 28, 2020
TKO (Punches) 2 3:10
Win Michal Gutowski GA - Gladiator Arena 13
Oct 26, 2019
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 2:20
Loss Modestas Bukauskas CW 102 - Cage Warriors 102
Mar 02, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 4:09
Loss Scott Ashkam KSW 45 - The Return to Wembley
Oct 06, 2018
KO (Kick to the Body and Punches) 1 1:37
Win Hatef Moeil KSW 42 - Khalidov vs. Narkun
Mar 03, 2018
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Loss Tomasz Narkun KSW 39 - Colosseum
May 27, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:59
Win Martin Lazarz KSW 37 - Circus of Pain
Dec 03, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:43
Win Michal Fijalka KSW 35 - Khalidov vs. Karaoglu
May 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tomasz Kondraciuk KSW 34 - New Order
Mar 05, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:31
Win Wojciech Janusz FEN 9 - Go For It
Nov 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Krzysztof Pietraszek FEN 8 - Summer Edition
Jul 31, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:05
Win Michal Oleksiejczuk PLMMA 44 - Biezun
Nov 21, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:12
Win Bartlomiej Wydra PLMMA 41 - Extra - Legionowo
Oct 24, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:47
Win Wojciech Balejko PLMMA 31 - Extra
Apr 12, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:40
Loss Michal Gutowski PLMMA 23 - Bialystok
Oct 19, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Artur Mroczek PLMMA 16 - Koszalin
May 11, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 2:03
Loss Michal Wlodarek Ring XF 1 - First Battle
Mar 13, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:25
Loss Marek Kowalczyk WEF - Warriors Extreme Fighting
Jun 27, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:33
Loss Tomasz Niedzwicki KSW - Elimination 2
Mar 29, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:07
Win Grzegorz Szatkowski Bushido 5 - Martial Arts Gala
Dec 14, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

 
Artur Mroczek
Loss

Artur Mroczek

(0 - 1)