#UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC 297 #UFC on ESPN 53 #Ilia Topuria #Alexander Volkanovski #Robert Whittaker #Merab Dvalishvili #UFC Fight Night 236 #Paulo Costa #Henry Cejudo #UFC 296 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC 294 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC on ESPN 54

Marek Kowalczyk


Marek Kowalczyk
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marek
Last Name: Kowalczyk
Nickname: Maroko
Date of Birth: February 27, 1987 (age 36)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Koszalin Poland
Hometown: Koszalin Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Linke Gold Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: All Sports Promotion

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Ireneusz Cholewa Champions Night - Nastula vs. Wronski
Aug 20, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Krzysztof Piechota FCK - Jozef Warchol's 30th Anniversary
May 15, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Pawel Procaj FCK - Millenium Cup 2009
Jul 17, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 2 1:22
Win Dawid Kotewicz MX - Maximus 1
May 09, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:28
Win Marcin Wojcik WEF - Warriors Extreme Fighting
Jun 27, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:33
Loss Sebastian Olchawa KSW - Elimination 2
Mar 29, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00

Professional Fights