#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Donald Cerrone

Michal Wlodarek

  • 10 fights
  • 468 views

Michal Wlodarek
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michal
Last Name: Wlodarek
Nickname: Komar
Date of Birth: May 28, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 238 lbs (108 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Poznan Poland
Hometown: Poznan Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Devil Poznan
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KSW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Michal Kita KSW 36 - Materla vs. Palhares
Oct 01, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:47
Loss Oli Thompson KSW 32 - Road to Wembley
Oct 31, 2015
DQ (Knee to Head of Grounded Fighter) 3 1:42
Win Szymon Bajor KSW 30 - Genesis
Feb 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michal Andryszak KSW 28 - Fighters' Den
Oct 04, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:27
Win Jacek Czajczynski FA 8 - Night of Heavyweights
May 24, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Omielanczuk VAC - Victory and Glory
Jun 10, 2011
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Aleksander Medrala Quest Arena 2 - Krysztofiak vs. Karttunen
Apr 17, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 0:20
Win Marcin Wojcik Ring XF 1 - First Battle
Mar 13, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:25
Win Jacek Czajczynski Ring XF 1 - First Battle
Mar 13, 2010
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00

Professional Fights

 
Daniel Omielanczuk
Loss

Daniel Omielanczuk

(4 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)

Amateur Fights