#UFC 282 #Paddy Pimblett #Bellator 289 #Ilia Topuria #Bryce Mitchell #UFC on ESPN 42 #Darren Till #Danny Sabatello #Raufeon Stots #Dricus Du Plessis #Magomed Ankalayev #Jared Gordon #Stephen Thompson #Edson Barboza #Kevin Holland #Jan Blachowicz #Paige VanZant #UFC 281 #Valentina Shevchenko #UFC 272

Jacek Czajczynski


Jacek Czajczynski
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jacek
Last Name: Czajczynski
Nickname: Godzilla
Date of Birth: March 01, 1981 (age 41)
Weight: 262 lbs (118.8 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Czestochowa Poland
Hometown: Czestochowa Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Wydra Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Real Fight Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Luis Santos RFC - Real Fight Championship 3
Dec 05, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Zelimkhan Umiev ACB 10 - Coliseum Time
Oct 04, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Szymon Bajor Pro MMA Challenge 1 - Drwal vs. Heleno
Mar 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Ken Hasegawa Real - Real Fight MMA Championship 3
Oct 20, 2013
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Michal Wlodarek FA 8 - Night of Heavyweights
May 24, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Michal Pukin FA 6 - Massacre
Mar 02, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:45
Win Michal Andryszak FA 4 - Chlewicki vs. Nobrega
Nov 24, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 3:20
Win Temistokles Teresiewicz FAL 3 - The Return
Sep 29, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Abakhar Kaplanov ProFC - Union Nation Cup 7
Aug 06, 2010
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Tomasz Wilk EFA - Extreme Fight Arena
May 29, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:42
Loss Artur Gluchowski Ring XF 1 - First Battle
Mar 13, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Michal Wlodarek Ring XF 1 - First Battle
Mar 13, 2010
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Loss Michal Fijalka GS - Gladiators Series
Jun 24, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Przemyslaw Biskup FCP 1 - Khalidov vs. Krys
Jan 15, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:36
Win Andrzej Kulik FCP - Pulsar Cup 2005
Oct 09, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Rafal Dabrowski MMA Sport 2 - Olimp
May 28, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 0:33

Professional Fights