#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Henry Cejudo #Demetrious Johnson #UFC 205 #DWTNCS #UFC 223

Michal Andryszak

  • 28 fights
  • 612 views

Fight Record: 20 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michal
Last Name: Andryszak
Nickname: Longer
Date of Birth: April 12, 1992 (age 26)
Weight: 230 lbs (104.3 kg)
Height: 6' 7" (200.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bydgoszcz Poland
Hometown: Bydgoszcz Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fighting Division Bydgoszcz
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KSW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Philip De Fries KSW 43 - Soldic vs. Du Plessis
Apr 14, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 3:32
Win Fernando Rodrigues KSW 41 - Mankowski vs. Soldic
Dec 23, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 0:26
Win Michal Kita KSW 39 - Colosseum
May 27, 2017
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 1:14
Win Deniss Smoldarev ACB 52 - Another Level of MMA Fighting
Jan 21, 2017
KO (Knees) 1 3:08
Win Tim Hague ACB 41 - Path to Triumph
Jul 15, 2016
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 0:33
Win Bjorn Schmiedeberg ACB 29 - Poland
Feb 06, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:38
Win Andrzej Kulik XFS - Swarzedz Heavyweight Fight Night
Nov 14, 2015
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 0:17
Loss Salimgirey Rasulov ACB 24 - Grand Prix Berkut 2015 Final
Oct 24, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 0:25
Win Zaurbek Bashaev ACB 19 - Baltic Challenge
May 30, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:39
Win Lew Polley ACB 14 - Grand Prix 2015
Feb 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:15
Loss Michal Wlodarek KSW 28 - Fighters' Den
Oct 04, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:27
Loss Konstantin Erokhin Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 16
Jul 11, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:32
Win Pawel Slowinski KSW 26 - Materla vs. Silva
Mar 22, 2014
TKO (Punch) 1 1:06
Win Baga Agaev MMAFC - MMA Fighters Club
Nov 09, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:02
Win Ion Cutelaba CWFC 58 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 58
Aug 24, 2013
DQ (Punches to Back of Head) 1 4:07
Win Michal Pukin FA 8 - Night of Heavyweights
May 24, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:23
Loss Nikita Petrovs WFC - Wenglorz Fight Cup 4
Mar 23, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Dariusz Zimolag FA 6 - Massacre
Mar 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:27
Win Andrzej Kosecki FA 5 - Home
Jan 26, 2013
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 0:57
Win Radoslaw Kostrubiec PLMMA 11 - Zamosc
Jan 13, 2013
Submission (Punches) 1 2:18
Loss Jacek Czajczynski FA 4 - Chlewicki vs. Nobrega
Nov 24, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 3:20
Win James Hurrell Fight UK MMA - Fight UK 8
Nov 17, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:16
Win Robert Maruszak PLMMA 6 - Brodnica
Oct 07, 2012
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:34
Win Bartosz Rozycki XCage - Extreme Cage 4
May 19, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:01
NC Marcin Zontek OEF - Carphatian Primus Belt Round 2
Feb 24, 2012
No Contest (Overturned by Promoter) 1 0:39
Win Marcin Zontek XCage - Extreme Cage 3
Dec 03, 2011
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 1:00
Win Sandino Walczyk STC - Bydgoszcz vs. Torun
Oct 01, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:09
Loss Boguslaw Zawirowski PAMMA - Northern Poland Championships
Dec 04, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:58

Professional Fights

Michal Andryszak
Win

Michal Andryszak

(15 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Bjorn Schmiedeberg
Loss

Bjorn Schmiedeberg

(11 - 5 - 1)
Michal Andryszak
Win

Michal Andryszak

(12 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Lew Polley
Loss

Lew Polley

(12 - 5)
Michal Andryszak
Win

Michal Andryszak

(10 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Baga Agaev
Loss

Baga Agaev

(26 - 15)
Michal Andryszak
Win

Michal Andryszak

(7 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Dariusz Zimolag
Loss
Michal Andryszak
Win

Michal Andryszak

(3 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Robert Maruszak
Loss

Robert Maruszak

(0 - 0)