#DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Jon Jones #Junior dos Santos #Conor McGregor #Brock Lesnar #TUF 27 Finale

Michal Kita

  • 27 fights
  • 1988 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Michal
Last Name: Kita
Nickname: Masakra
Date of Birth: March 15, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 227 lbs (103 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Amsterdam, Holland
Hometown: Zabrze, Poland
Fighting Styles: Wrestling, Submission Wrestling, Kickboxing
Affiliations: Sportcentrum KOPS, Masakra Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: XFN

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Viktor Pesta XFN 3 - X Fight Nights 3
Jun 25, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 4:39
Loss Michal Andryszak KSW 39 - Colosseum
May 27, 2017
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 1:14
Win Michal Wlodarek KSW 36 - Materla vs. Palhares
Oct 01, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:47
Loss Karol Bedorf KSW 33 - Materla vs. Khalidov
Nov 28, 2015
KO (Head Kick) 2 2:46
Win Mike Wessel Pro MMA Challenge 1 - Drwal vs. Heleno
Mar 01, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:11
Win D.J. Linderman TFL 2 - Kita vs. Linderman 2
Nov 30, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss D.J. Linderman FA 8 - Night of Heavyweights
May 24, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:51
Win Toni Valtonen FA 6 - Massacre
Mar 02, 2013
TKO (Broken Shin) 2 1:10
Win Damion Martindale FAL 3 - The Return
Sep 29, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:01
Win Valentijn Overeem Oktagon - Oktagon 2012
Mar 24, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:23
Win Ricco Rodriguez MMAA - MMA Attack
Nov 05, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Konstantin Gluhov FAL 2 - Fighters Arena Lodz 2
Mar 26, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Loss Dave Herman BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 31
Sep 30, 2010
Submission (Omoplata) 1 3:16
Loss Damian Grabowski BOTE - Grabowski vs. Kita
Jun 12, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:25
Win Baga Agaev Union of Veterans of Sport - Mayor's Cup 2009
Nov 27, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:13
Win Liu Wen Bo Union of Veterans of Sport - Mayor's Cup 2009
Nov 27, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:55
Win Aleksei Oleinik Union of Veterans of Sport - Mayor's Cup 2009
Nov 27, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:17
Win Lloyd Marshbanks M-1 Global - Breakthrough
Aug 28, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 1:50
Win Liron Wilson M-1 Challenge 16 - USA
Jun 05, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:55
Win Akhmed Sultanov M-1 Challenge 13 - Bulgaria
Mar 28, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:30
Loss Rogent Lloret M-1 Challenge 10 - Finland
Nov 26, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:09
Loss Gilbert Yvel GFN - Gentlemen Fight Night
May 24, 2008
KO (Punch) 2 0:02
Win He-Man Ali Gipson CW 10 - Braveheart
Mar 15, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:06
Win Chris Crossan BG 8 - Battleground 8
Feb 16, 2008
Submission (Keylock) 1 0:57
Loss Neil Bragg WIW 3 - War in Workington 3
Mar 17, 2007
TKO 2 TBD
Win Aaron Walton UK-1 - Fight Night
Nov 18, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:53
Win Ryan White ZTFN 4 - ZT Fight Night 4
Nov 04, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:27

Professional Fights

Michal Kita
Win
 
Toni Valtonen
Loss
Michal Kita
Win
 
Damion Martindale
Loss
Michal Kita
Loss
 
Gilbert Yvel
Win

Gilbert Yvel

(32 - 12 - 1, 1 NC)
Michal Kita
Loss

Michal Kita

(2 - 0)
 
Neil Bragg
Win

Neil Bragg

(1 - 0)
Michal Kita
Win

Michal Kita

(1 - 0)
 
Aaron Walton
Loss

Aaron Walton

(0 - 0)