#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Paige VanZant #Rachael Ostovich #Greg Hardy #Conor McGregor

Rogent Lloret

  • 17 fights
  • 1675 views

Rogent Lloret
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rogent
Last Name: Lloret
Nickname: Pies Pequenos
Date of Birth: March 20, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 243 lbs (110 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (191 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Barcelona, Spain
Hometown: Terrasa, Spain
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, Karate Black Belt
Affiliations: Gracie Barcelona, MMA Barcelona Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Strength and Honor Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Goran Reljic SHC 5 - Llorent vs. Reljic
Mar 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:02
Loss Bob Brents CWFC 45 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 45
Feb 18, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:41
Win Haris Reiz Almogavers - Almogavers 5
Jun 04, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:25
Win Karol Bedorf KSW 15 - Konfrontacja
Mar 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Cole Konrad BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 25
Aug 19, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Miodrag Petkovic SHC 2 - Battle For The Belt
Apr 10, 2010
TKO (Head Kick) 1 3:00
Draw Aleksei Oleinik M-1 Global - Breakthrough
Aug 28, 2009
Draw (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kevin Pohie Almogavers - Almogavers 2
Jul 05, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:20
Win Soufian Elgarne M-1 Challenge 14 - Japan
Apr 29, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:44
Win Akim Assenine Almogavers - Almogavers 1
Mar 22, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 4:05
Win Michal Kita M-1 Challenge 10 - Finland
Nov 26, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:09
Win Yuji Sakuragi M-1 Challenge 8 - USA
Oct 29, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Akhmed Sultanov M-1 Challenge 4 - Battle on the Neva 2
Jun 27, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
NC Edson Silva HMF - Hummer Man Fight 2
Oct 27, 2007
No Contest TBD
Loss Jared Hamman IFC - Global Domination 2
Jul 14, 2007
KO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Pinduka Pinduka OC - Octagon Tournament
Apr 14, 2006
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Dani Estevez OC - Octagon Tournament
Apr 14, 2006
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Rogent Lloret
Loss

Rogent Lloret

(11 - 3 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Goran Reljic
Win
Rogent Lloret
Win

Rogent Lloret

(9 - 2 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Karol Bedorf
Loss
Rogent Lloret
Win

Rogent Lloret

(8 - 1 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Miodrag Petkovic
Loss

Miodrag Petkovic

(29 - 10 - 1)
Rogent Lloret
Win

Rogent Lloret

(3 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Yuji Sakuragi
Loss

Yuji Sakuragi

(10 - 13 - 1, 1 NC)