#UFC 283 #Jamahal Hill #Brandon Moreno #Glover Teixeira #Conor McGregor #Alex Pereira #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Jiri Prochazka #Paige VanZant #Khamzat Chimaev #Stephen Thompson #Jon Jones #Israel Adesanya #Kyle Sumner #UFC 281 #Gilbert Burns #Leon Edwards #Sean Strickland #Jessica Andrade #Neil Magny

Jared Hamman


Fight Record: 14 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jared
Last Name: Hamman
Nickname: The Messenger
Date of Birth: March 07, 1982 (age 40)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (191 cm)
Reach: 75 inches (190.5 cm)
Location: Segundo, California
Hometown: Atascadero, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Boxing
Affiliations: VMAT, Dynamix MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/JaredpHamman/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/jaredhammanmma
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WSOF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Luke Harris WSOF 14 - U.S. vs. Canada
Oct 11, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:27
Loss Magnus Cedenblad UFC 164 - Henderson vs. Pettis 2
Aug 31, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:57
Loss Michael Kuiper UFC 150 - Henderson vs. Edgar 2
Aug 11, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 2:16
Loss Constantinos Phillippou UFC 140 - Jones vs. Machida
Dec 10, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 3:11
Win C.B. Dollaway UFC Live 5 - Hardy vs. Lytle
Aug 14, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:38
Loss Kyle Kingsbury UFC Fight Night 22 - Marquardt vs. Palhares
Sep 15, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rodney Wallace UFC 111 - St. Pierre vs. Hardy
Mar 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexander Gustafsson UFC 105 - Couture vs. Vera
Nov 14, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:41
Win Po'ai Suganuma ShoXC - Hamman vs. Suganuma 2
Aug 15, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:34
Win Ibrahim Ibrahim CCC - California Cage Championships
Jun 09, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:00
Loss Po'ai Suganuma ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Apr 05, 2008
KO (Flying Knee) 1 0:15
Win Aaron Rosa ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Oct 26, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:46
Win Rogent Lloret IFC - Global Domination 2
Jul 14, 2007
KO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Travis Wiuff IFC - Global Domination 2
Jul 14, 2007
KO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Paul Mince CITC 2 - Chaos in the Cage 2
Apr 06, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 0:20
Win Rafael del Real BIB - Beatdown in Bakersfield
Nov 17, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:41
Win Ricardo Arrivabeive PF 2 - Live MMA
Aug 18, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 2:14
Win Randal Limond CXF - California Xtreme Fighting 2
Jul 15, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:36
Win Scott Graham Strikeforce - Revenge
Jun 09, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 1:36
Win Ray Lizama CXF - California Xtreme Fighting 1
Apr 29, 2006
TKO (Cut) 2 TBD

Professional Fights