#UFC 225 #Robert Whittaker #Yoel Romero #Conor McGregor #Colby Covington #Jon Jones #DWTNCS #CM Punk #Alistair Overeem #Mike Jackson #Chael Sonnen #Ronda Rousey #Curtis Blaydes

Constantinos Phillippou

  • 19 fights
  • 6398 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Constantinos
Last Name: Phillippou
Nickname: Costa
Date of Birth: November 29, 1979 (age 38)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185 cm)
Location: Long Island, New York
Hometown: Limassol, Cyprus
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Serra-Longo Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Gegard Mousasi UFC Fight Night 66 - Edgar vs. Faber
May 16, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lorenz Larkin UFC Fight Night 40 - Brown vs. Silva
May 10, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 3:47
Loss Luke Rockhold UFC Fight Night 35 - Rockhold vs. Philippou
Jan 15, 2014
KO (Kick to the Body) 1 2:31
Loss Francis Carmont UFC 165 - Jones vs. Gustafsson
Sep 21, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tim Boetsch UFC 155 - Dos Santos vs. Velasquez 2
Dec 29, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 2:11
Win Riki Fukuda UFC 148 - Silva vs. Sonnen 2
Jul 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Court McGee UFC on FX 2 - Alves vs. Kampmann
Mar 03, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jared Hamman UFC 140 - Jones vs. Machida
Dec 10, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 3:11
Win Jorge Rivera UFC 133 - Evans vs. Ortiz 2
Aug 06, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Nick Catone UFC 128 - Shogun vs. Jones
Mar 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Uriah Hall ROC 34 - Ring of Combat 34
Feb 04, 2011
Decision (Majority) 3 4:00
Win Aungla Nsang ROC 33 - Ring of Combat 33
Dec 03, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:11
NC Marcus Finch ROC 32 - Ring of Combat 32
Oct 23, 2010
NC (Accidental Kick to the Groin) 2 2:47
Win Victor O'Donnell ROC 26 - Ring of Combat 26
Sep 11, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aaron Meisner ROC 23 - Ring of Combat 23
Feb 20, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:27
Win John Doyle ROC 22 - Ring of Combat 22
Nov 21, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 3:05
Win Brendan Barrett ROC 21 - Ring of Combat 21
Sep 12, 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:29
Win Tony Andreocci ROC 20 - Ring of Combat 20
Jun 27, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 0:22
Loss Ricardo Romero ROC 19 - Ring of Combat 19
May 09, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights