#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley #Darren Till #Herb Dean #Mark Hunt #Aleksei Oleinik

Lorenz Larkin

  • 27 fights
  • 8035 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lorenz
Last Name: Larkin
Nickname: The Monsoon
Date of Birth: September 03, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: 72 inches (184 cm)
Location: Riverside, California, United States
Hometown: Riverside, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Kung Fu
Affiliations: Team Monsoon
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Lorenz Larkin Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Erick Silva Bellator 207 - Mitrione vs. Bader Oct 12, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Fernandez Gonzalez Bellator 193 - Larkin vs. Gonzalez
Jan 26, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Paul Daley Bellator 183 - Henderson vs. Freire
Sep 23, 2017
KO (Punches) 2 2:40
Loss Douglas Lima Bellator 180 - Sonnen vs. Silva
Jun 24, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Neil Magny UFC 202 - Diaz vs. McGregor 2
Aug 20, 2016
TKO (Elbows) 1 4:08
Win Jorge Masvidal UFC Fight Night 88 - Almeida vs. Garbrandt
May 29, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Albert Tumenov UFC 195 - Lawler vs. Condit
Jan 02, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Santiago Ponzinibbio UFC Fight Night 70 - Machida vs. Romero
Jun 27, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:07
Win John Howard UFC Fight Night 59 - McGregor vs. Siver
Jan 18, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:17
Loss Derek Brunson UFC 177 - Dillashaw vs. Soto
Aug 30, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Constantinos Phillippou UFC Fight Night 40 - Brown vs. Silva
May 10, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 3:47
Loss Brad Tavares UFC Fight Night 35 - Rockhold vs. Philippou
Jan 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Camozzi UFC Fight Night 31 - Fight for the Troops 3
Nov 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Francis Carmont UFC on Fox 7 - Henderson vs. Melendez
Apr 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Robbie Lawler Strikeforce - Rockhold vs. Kennedy
Jul 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC King Mo Strikeforce - Rockhold vs. Jardine
Jan 07, 2012
NC (Overturned by NSAC) 2 1:32
Win Nick Rossborough Strikeforce - Challengers 19
Sep 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gian Villante Strikeforce - Challengers 16
Jun 24, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Scott Lighty Strikeforce - Challengers 15
Apr 01, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:15
Win Mike Cook MEZ Sports - Pandemonium 4
Feb 25, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:32
Win Hector Carrilo MEZ Sports - Pandemonium 3
Nov 19, 2010
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 2:57
Win Rick Slaton MEZ Sports - Pandemonium 2
Sep 11, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 1:06
Win Joao Assis RITC - Respect in the Cage
Jul 24, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 1:43
Win Scott Carson MEZ Sports - Pandemonium at the Palladium
Jun 12, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 2:54
Win Rick Guillen Champion Promotions - Clash of the Gladiators 2
May 08, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 2:30
Win Mychal Clark RITC 4 - Respect in the Cage 4
Apr 17, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Giovanni Sarran CITC 6 - Chaos in the Cage 6
Feb 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lateef Williams Battle in the Ballroom - SummerFist 3
Aug 15, 2009
KO (Elbow) 1 0:40

Upcoming Fight

Lorenz Larkin

(19 - 7, 1 NC)
 

Erick Silva

(21 - 9, 1 NC)
vs
Bellator 207 - Mitrione vs. Bader Oct 12, 2018
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Lorenz Larkin
Loss

Lorenz Larkin

(18 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Paul Daley
Win

Paul Daley

(39 - 15 - 2)
Lorenz Larkin
Win

Lorenz Larkin

(17 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Neil Magny
Loss

Neil Magny

(18 - 4)
Lorenz Larkin
Win
 
Rick Slaton
Loss

Rick Slaton

(2 - 1, 1 NC)
Lorenz Larkin
Win
 
Joao Assis
Loss

Joao Assis

(5 - 5, 1 NC)