#Bellator 204 #UFC 227 #Ricky Bandejas #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Nick Diaz #Conor McGregor #UFC 205 #Eddie Alvarez #Angela Magana #Demetrious Johnson #Jon Jones #Ferguson vs. Khabib

Giovanni Sarran

  • 8 fights
  • 1140 views

Giovanni Sarran
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Giovanni
Last Name: Sarran
Nickname: Bam Bam
Date of Birth: December 26, 1988 (age 29)
Weight: 236 lbs (107.1 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Palmdale, California United States
Hometown: Palmdale, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Philadelphia Fight Factory
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tyrell Fortune Bellator 201 - Macfarlane vs. Lara
Jun 29, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 4:35
Win Brandon Michaels CFL - California Fight League 9
Oct 22, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 1:03
Win Carl Culpepper KOTC - Coming Home
Mar 15, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 4:12
Win Joshua Franklin AOF 10 - Nightmare
Dec 03, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 0:33
Loss Danny Lockhart LBFN 9 - Long Beach Fight Night 9
Jul 18, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cody Goodale CITC 7 - Chaos in the Cage 7
May 15, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Imani Lee AOF 7 - Payday
Apr 03, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:04
Loss Lorenz Larkin CITC 6 - Chaos in the Cage 6
Feb 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights