#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Michael Bisping #Fight Night New York #Tony Ferguson #Thiago Santos

Cody Goodale

  • 10 fights
  • 1138 views

Cody Goodale
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cody
Last Name: Goodale
Nickname: The Moose
Date of Birth: January 17, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 265 lbs (120.2 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Riverside, California United States
Hometown: Riverside, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Riverside Submission
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: M-1 Global

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Kim Oti M-1 Global / Angel Fight Promotions - Road to M-1: USA
Aug 11, 2018
Decision 3 5:00
Win Leonard Smith Xplode Fight Series - Hillside Havoc
Nov 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss William Richey MEZ Sports - Pandemonium at the Palladium
Jun 12, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Giovanni Sarran CITC 7 - Chaos in the Cage 7
May 15, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Virgil Zwicker Gladiator Challenge - Maximum Force
Apr 25, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ethan Cox CCS - Collision in the Cage
Mar 20, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Williams International Alliance of MMA - Brawl at the Bowl
Oct 30, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:10
Win Zebulon Beatty All Star Boxing - Combat United
Oct 22, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:49
Loss Lloyd Marshbanks MMAX 23 - MMA Xtreme 23
Aug 15, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4 0:53
Loss Mario Munoz UWC Mexico 1 - Baja California vs. California
Feb 28, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights