#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Conor McGregor #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Anthony Ferguson #UFC 223

Jamelle Jones

  • 13 fights
  • 457 views

Jamelle Jones
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jamelle
Last Name: Jones
Nickname: The Beast
Date of Birth: January 31, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dover, Delaware, United States
Hometown: Dover, Delaware, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Trevor Prangley's American Kickboxing Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DWTNCS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mike Rodriguez DWTNCS - Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series 5
Aug 08, 2017
KO (Flying Knee) 1 2:15
Loss Anton Berzin CFFC 65 - Brady vs. Saraceno
May 20, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 3:10
Win Matt Howell KOTC - Fall Out
Nov 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:50
Loss Mike Hayes KOTC - Battle Zone
May 19, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Matt McOmie KOTC - Untamed
Nov 19, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:38
Win Jose Mendoza COTC - Conquest of the Cage 21
Nov 06, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:18
Win Hector Carrilo FCOC - Fight Club OC
Aug 27, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:06
Win Donta Wade CFFC 45 - Stiner vs. Horcher
Feb 07, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:59
Loss Ray Sloan Bellator MMA - Bellator 121
Jun 06, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:48
Win Charles Gamble CFFC 35 - Heckman vs. Makashvili
Apr 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Holmes CFFC 31 - Heckman vs. Lentz
Feb 08, 2014
Submission (Banana Split) 1 4:12
Loss Walter Howard CFFC 28 - Brenneman vs. Baker
Oct 26, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

 
Mike Hayes
Win

Mike Hayes

(19 - 11 - 2)
 
Matt McOmie
Loss
Jamelle Jones
Win
 
Donta Wade
Loss

Donta Wade

(4 - 2, 2 NC)

Amateur Fights