#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Henry Cejudo #Demetrious Johnson #DWTNCS #UFC 205 #ACB 43 #UFC 217 #Khabib vs. Iaquinta

Tyler King

  • 23 fights
  • 935 views

Tyler King
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tyler
Last Name: King
Nickname: The Marauder
Date of Birth: September 05, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 225 lbs (102.1 kg)
Height: 6' 5" (195.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Norwood, Massachusetts United States
Hometown: Norwood, Massachusetts United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Connors MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Rumble in the Cage

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jared Kilkenny RITC - Rumble in the Cage 56
Nov 25, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 3:15
Loss Amir Aliakbari Rizin Fighting World Grand Prix 2017 - Bantamweight Tournament: 1st Round
Jul 30, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:39
Loss Keith Bell CES MMA 41 - Bessette vs. Croom
Jan 27, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 1:38
Win Josh Diekmann Bellator 163 - McGeary vs. Davis
Nov 04, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:39
Win Lorenzo Hood WSOF 31 - Ivanov vs. Copeland
Jun 17, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:20
Win Eric Bedard CES MMA 35 - Jeudi vs. Gonzalez
Apr 16, 2016
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:51
Loss Patrick Walsh WSOF 24 - Fitch vs. Okami
Oct 17, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Greg Rebello Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 29
Jun 12, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 3:10
Win Mike Mucitelli Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 28
Mar 13, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Terry Blackburn NEF - Fight Night 16
Feb 07, 2015
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:06
Loss Eric Bedard Peter Rogers / ASAP Fight League - Battle at the Sun
Feb 15, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 1:39
Win Travis Bartlett NEF - Fight Night 7
May 18, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:24
Win Bobby Favors CFX 22 - Winter Blast
Feb 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 1:02
Win Josh Diekmann CES MMA - Real Pain
Oct 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Diekmann CES MMA - Real Pain
Oct 06, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eric Bedard CES MMA - Extreme Measures
Feb 03, 2012
KO (Knee) 1 4:17
Loss Randy Smith AFO - Summer Brawl 2
Jun 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Wade Therrien CFX 16 - Rumble in the Jungle 6
May 21, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:05
Win James Quelle AFO - New Year's Redemption 3
Jan 08, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:06

Professional Fights

Tyler King
Win

Tyler King

(5 - 1)
 
Bobby Favors
Loss
Tyler King
Win

Tyler King

(2 - 1)
 
Eric Bedard
Loss
Tyler King
Loss

Tyler King

(2 - 0)
 
Randy Smith
Win

Randy Smith

(11 - 9 - 1)

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights