#UFC on ESPN 31 #UFC 269 #Jose Aldo #Rob Font #Conor McGregor #Charles Oliveira #Rafael Fiziev #Dustin Poirier #Brad Riddell #Amanda Nunes #Clay Guida #Khamzat Chimaev #Max Holloway #Leonardo Santos #Kevin Holland #Claudia Gadelha #UFC 268 #Bellator 272 #Georges St. Pierre #UFC Fight Night 197

Lorenzo Hood

  • 17 fights
  • 800 views

Lorenzo Hood
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lorenzo
Last Name: Hood
Nickname: The Dream Killer
Date of Birth: March 02, 1989 (age 32)
Weight: 265 lbs (120.2 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Chicago, Illinois, United States
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Strike MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DWCS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jake Zogg VFC 80 - Valor Fighting Challenge 80
Apr 02, 2021
KO 1 1:13
Win Jordan Seufzer VFC 77 - Valor Fighting Challenge 77
Jan 09, 2021
TKO (Strikes) 1 1:31
Loss Tyler King WSOF 31 - Ivanov vs. Copeland
Jun 17, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:20
NC Allen Crowder NLFC - Next Level Fight Club 4
Feb 27, 2016
NC (Accidental Eye Poke) 1 2:13
Loss Shelton Graves GPG 22 - Legends and Rising Stars
Nov 21, 2015
Submission (Punches) 2 1:01
Win Josh Anderson Maxx FC 25 - Fight Night
Dec 05, 2014
TKO (Slam) 1 TBD
Win Jake Zogg LOF 55 - Legends of Fighting 55
Nov 21, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:24
Win Jesseray Childrey APFC 17 - American Predator Fighting Championships 17
Oct 11, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:16
Loss Curtis Blaydes XFO 51 - Xtreme Fighting Organization 51
May 31, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:42
Win Taylor Jones HITC - Hell in the Cage 2
Sep 05, 2009
KO 1 0:57
Win Jordan Sprague POP - Punch Out Productions
Aug 29, 2009
KO 1 4:57
Loss Mario Miranda Alliance Fights - Counterstrike
Aug 22, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:57
Win Dave Morris WITY - War in the Yard
Aug 09, 2009
KO (Knee) 1 3:59
Win Shaun Bell BITB - Battle in the Barn
Jun 19, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:48
Win Tyler Kleeman Five Star MMA - All or Nothing
Mar 14, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 1:14
Win Josh Wagle BCV - Bloody Cage Valentine
Feb 14, 2009
KO 1 2:18
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Lorenzo Hood
Win

Lorenzo Hood

(10 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Jake Zogg
Loss

Jake Zogg

(1 - 10)
Lorenzo Hood
Win
 
Josh Anderson
Loss

Josh Anderson

(0 - 0)
Lorenzo Hood
Win
 
Taylor Jones
Loss

Taylor Jones

(0 - 0)
Lorenzo Hood
Win
 
Jordan Sprague
Loss

Jordan Sprague

(0 - 0)
Lorenzo Hood
Win

Lorenzo Hood

(3 - 0)
 
Dave Morris
Loss
Lorenzo Hood
Win

Lorenzo Hood

(2 - 0)
 
Shaun Bell
Loss

Shaun Bell

(0 - 0)
Lorenzo Hood
Win

Lorenzo Hood

(0 - 0)
 
Josh Wagle
Loss

Josh Wagle

(0 - 0)

Related Videos