#UFC on Fox 28 #UFC on FOX 17 #Jeremy Stephens #Josh Emmett #Ovince St. Preux #Ilir Latifi #Mike Perry #Max Griffin #Jessica Andrade #Tecia Torres #Renan Barao #Brian Kelleher #Alan Jouban

Mario Miranda

  • 23 fights
  • 4207 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mario
Last Name: Miranda
Nickname: Super Mario
Date of Birth: September 21, 1978 (age 39)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: Seattle, Washington, United States
Hometown: Niteroi, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, Greco-Roman wrestling
Affiliations: AMC Pankration, Black House
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: FNG

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Maxim Grishin Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 13
Oct 26, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ramazan Emeev M-1 Challenge 38 - Spring Battle
Apr 09, 2013
KO (Knee and Punches) 3 0:21
Loss Ramazan Emeev M-1 Challenge 35 - Emelianenko vs. Monson
Nov 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Arthur Guseinov M-1 Challenge 32 - Garner vs. Malikov
May 16, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:39
Loss Jan Blachowicz KSW 18 - Unfinished Sympathy
Feb 25, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dmitry Samoilov M-1 Challenge 29 - Samoilov vs. Miranda
Nov 19, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 2 3:58
Win Aaron Stark SportFight 30 - Limitless
Oct 22, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:09
Win Jason Zentgraf FNE - Round 16 - Combat at the Cabaret
Aug 13, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Aaron Simpson UFC Fight Night 24 - Nogueira vs. Davis
Mar 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Demian Maia UFC 118 - Edgar vs. Penn 2
Aug 28, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win David Loiseau UFC 115 - Liddell vs. Franklin
Jun 12, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 4:07
Loss Gerald Harris UFC Fight Night 21 - Florian vs. Gomi
Mar 31, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:49
Win Lorenzo Hood Alliance Fights - Counterstrike
Aug 22, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:57
Win Chad Vance Alliance - The Uprising
May 02, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 0:25
Win Tyson Jeffries SF 25 - Wildcard
Apr 03, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:19
Win Mike Hayes CATC 5 - Carnage at the Creek 5
Mar 12, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jose Diaz Icon Sport - Hard Times
Aug 02, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:27
Win Joe Vedepo CATC 2 - Carnage at the Creek 2
Apr 05, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 2:38
Win Rick Story COTC - Conquest of the Cage 1
Nov 06, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joshua Cross RT - Ringside Ticket
Aug 30, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:30
Win Taurus Cabbab KCM 5 - Kauai Cage Match 5
Mar 24, 2007
TKO 1 4:13

Professional Fights

Mario Miranda
Win

Mario Miranda

(0 - 0)
 
Taurus Cabbab
Loss

Amateur Fights