#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night - 25th Anniversary Event

Aaron Stark

  • 22 fights
  • 1350 views

Aaron Stark
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Aaron
Last Name: Stark
Nickname: Identity Theft
Date of Birth: July 21, 1975 (age 43)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Portland, Oregon
Hometown: Forest Grove, Oregon
Fighting Styles: Wrestling
Affiliations: Team Quest
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mario Miranda SportFight 30 - Limitless
Oct 22, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:09
Win Jared Torgeson SRP - Square Ring Promotions
Jul 29, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:11
Loss Toni Valtonen FF 26 - Fight Festival 26
Oct 17, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 4:03
Win Angelo Araujo Vendetta Fighting Championship - A Night of Vengeance
Sep 05, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rodney Wallace Vendetta Fighting Championship - A Night of Vengeance
Sep 05, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:18
Loss Tim Boetsch KOTC - Thunderstruck
Aug 15, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:18
Win Rashad Brooks CATC 4 - Carnage at the Creek 4
Nov 22, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:56
Win Denis Gomes VFC 1 - Vengeance Fighting Championship 1
Sep 27, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ron Fields SF 24 - Domination
Sep 19, 2008
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 3 4:47
Win Lamont Lister IFL - Connecticut
May 16, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Dallas Browning SF 21 - Seasons Beatings
Dec 22, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:47
Win Jimmy Johnson ICS - Cage Rage
Oct 13, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:58
Loss Vladimir Matyushenko IFL - Everett
Jun 01, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:49
Loss Mike Ciesnolevicz IFL - Championship Final
Dec 29, 2006
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:03
Win Alex Schoenauer IFL - World Championship Semifinals
Nov 02, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:43
Win Reese Andy IFL - Portland
Sep 09, 2006
TKO (Punches) 3 2:00
Win Marcus Hicks NFC 6 - Natural Disaster
Jul 15, 2006
Submission 1 3:23
Win Marcus Hicks NFC 6 - Natural Disaster
Jul 15, 2006
Submission 1 3:23
Loss Brian Stann SF 14 - Resolution
Jan 06, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 3:14
Loss Fabiano Capoani AFC 14 - Absolute Fighting Championships 14
Dec 10, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:44
Win Kyle Keeney FCFF - Rumble at the Roseland 16
Jul 16, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:18

Professional Fights

Aaron Stark
Win
 
Reese Andy
Loss

Reese Andy

(3 - 0)
Aaron Stark
Loss

Aaron Stark

(1 - 1)
 
Brian Stann
Win

Brian Stann

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights