#DWCS Season 4 Week 1 #UFC Fight Night 173 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Derek Brunson #Georges St. Pierre #Edmen Shahbazyan #Jorge Masvidal #Darren Till #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #UFC 249 #UFC 251 #Tony Ferguson #Francis Ngannou #UFC 217 #Michael Bisping #Zabit Magomedsharipov #Bellator 243 #UFC Fight Night 174 #Kamaru Usman

Lamont Lister

  • 19 fights
  • 798 views


Lamont Lister
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 13 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lamont
Last Name: Lister
Nickname: Philly Bad Ass
Date of Birth: March 03, 1979 (age 41)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Philadelphia Pennsylvania
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gracie 360 Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Global Proving Ground

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tony Parker GPG 20 - Fighting for Wounded Soldiers
May 02, 2015
Submission (North-South Choke) 2 0:43
Loss Rex Harris WCC 9 - World Cagefighting Championships 9
Jun 27, 2014
KO 1 1:06
Loss Brandon Saling LITC 9 - Locked in the Cage 9
Oct 21, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 1:52
Win Erik Purcell LITC 7 - The St. Valentine's Day Massacre
Feb 11, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ryan Contaldi UCC 1 - Merciless
Mar 19, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 1:20
Loss Matt Masterson Xtreme Caged Combat - Crime and Punishment: Cops vs. Cons
Oct 03, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:35
Loss Dan Pasquarella CZ 29 - The Rock 4
Aug 21, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:35
Loss Dante Rivera ROC 24 - Ring of Combat 24
Apr 17, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:25
Loss Walter Roberto KAP - The Return of Macaco
Feb 07, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Daniel Sarafian DCP - Battle at the Nation's Capital
Dec 13, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:32
Win Scott Rehm WCF - World Championship Fighting 4
Sep 19, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Aaron Stark IFL - Connecticut
May 16, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Oleg Savitsky YAMMA - Pit Fighting 1
Apr 11, 2008
TKO (Strikes) 1 0:33
Loss Jeremy Freitag PFC 3 - Step Up
Jul 19, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Rafael del Real PFC 2 - Fast and Furious
Mar 22, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Jared Palmer CFFC 3 - Battleground
Jan 19, 2007
Submission (Punches) 3 1:15
Loss Josh Rhodes CFFC 2 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 2
Oct 06, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 0:51
Win Bill Evans SportFighting 4 - Battle for the Belts
Aug 19, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:42
Win Bryce Harrell RF 13 - Battle at the Beach 2006
Aug 05, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 0:51
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights