#UFC on ESPN 52 #UFC 296 #UFC 295 #UFC 297 #UFC Fight Night 232 #BKFC 56 #UFC Fight Night 233 #UFC 294 #PFL World Championships 2023 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 234 #Alexsandro Pereira #UFC 291 #2023 PFL Europe Championship #Jiri Prochazka #Contender Series 2023: Week 3 #Bellator 301 #GLORY 89 #PFL 2019 Championship

Daniel Sarafian


Fight Record: 11 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Daniel
Last Name: Sarafian
Nickname: Kung Fu Panda
Date of Birth: August 21, 1982 (age 41)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: 72 inches (184 cm)
Location: Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Sao Paolo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt
Affiliations: Damien Maia JJ
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/daniel.gantman
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/danielsarafianofficial/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Carlos Eduardo ACB 82 - Silva vs. Kolobegov
Mar 09, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Austin Heidlage LFA - Sioux Falls Fight Night 1
Apr 29, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Oluwale Bamgbose UFC Fight Night 83 - Cerrone vs. Oliveira
Feb 21, 2016
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 1:00
Win Junior Alpha UFC Fight Night 58 - Machida vs. Dollaway
Dec 20, 2014
TKO (Finger Injury) 2 1:01
Loss Kiichi Kunimoto UFC 174 - Johnson vs. Bagautinov
Jun 14, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:52
Loss Cezar Ferreira UFC Fight Night 32 - Belfort vs. Henderson
Nov 09, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Eddie Mendez UFC on Fuel TV 10 - Nogueira vs. Werdum
Jun 08, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:20
Loss C.B. Dollaway UFC on FX 7 - Belfort vs. Bisping
Jan 19, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ricardo Silva Pretorian - Pretorian Hard Sports Grand Opening
Jul 05, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:01
Win Gilklei Antonio Blaze FC - Beginning
Feb 26, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 1:44
Win Mauricio Alonso FCF - First Class Fight 5
Oct 23, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Yuri Villas Boas HK - Hero Kombat 1
Apr 24, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:14
Loss Gary Padilla BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 1
Apr 03, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:04
Win Cedric Marks XFC - Texas Battleground
Feb 27, 2009
Submission 1 2:06
Win Lamont Lister DCP - Battle at the Nation's Capital
Dec 13, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:32
Loss Mike Whitehead PFP - Ring of Fire
Dec 09, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jorge Luis Bezerra PFC - Predador FC 2
Aug 11, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 0:43
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Professional Fights