#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Fight Night New York

Ricardo Silva

  • 46 fights
  • 946 views

Ricardo Silva
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 18 Wins - 25 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ricardo
Last Name: Silva
Nickname: Hellboy
Date of Birth: January 26, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Curitiba, Parana Brazil
Hometown: Curitiba, Parana Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Noguchi Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: BIG Fight Nights

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Wallyson Carvalho Aspera FC 18 - Big Fight Nights
Apr 25, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 1:44
Loss Gustavo Gorrini El Coliseo - MMA
Nov 29, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 2:00
Win Nelson Filho FTD - Face the Danger 8
Sep 14, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 1:30
Loss Ubiratan Marinho Lima FTF 7 - Face to Face 7
May 02, 2014
TKO (Knee Injury) 1 1:42
Loss Andrew Smith FFC 7 - Fusion Fighting Championship 7
Apr 24, 2014
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Fernando Di Pierro FFC 6 - Fusion Fighting Championship 6
Feb 26, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Julio Cesar Costa Samurai FC / PFE - Samurai Fight Combat / Power Fight Extreme 10
Nov 30, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Giovani Paraiba Countdown Cup - MMA Fighters
Nov 02, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:20
Win Sidnei Firmino GCF - Gladiator Combat Fight 3
Aug 18, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 3:11
Loss Guilherme Viana WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 28
Aug 10, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Adriano Cordeiro Spartacus Academy - Spartacus Fight
Jul 13, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:22
Win Leon de Oliveira XFC - Xtreme Fisiomaq Combat
Jun 08, 2013
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 0:45
Win Diego Teixeira SHC - Striker's House Cup 26
May 25, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 1:02
Win Murilo Soares AC - Araucaria Combat 2
Feb 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:42
Loss Alexander Machado FCMMA - Fight Club MMA
Dec 15, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:23
Loss Jackson Mora Peru FC - Peru Fighting Championship 11
Dec 05, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Patrick Filex HFC - Heavy Fighting Championship 2
Oct 13, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rafael Monteiro EFMMA - Extreme Fighter MMA
Sep 29, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Everaldo Sadan AC - Araucaria Combat
Aug 10, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 2 TBD
Win Jonathas de Oliveira SHC - Striker's House Cup 15
May 19, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Loss Joaquim Ferreira FHFN - Full House Fight Night
Mar 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:27
Loss Leandro Ataide Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 28
Mar 10, 2012
TKO (Knee Injury) 2 0:21
Loss Arthur Cesar CC - Celeiro Combat 5
Dec 23, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Danilo Pereira RF 8 - Real Fight 8
Dec 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Pedro da Rosa MF - Mega Fight 6.0
Nov 26, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Marcos Vinicius BFL - Brazilian Fight League 12
Aug 13, 2011
DQ 2 TBD
Loss Mauricio Siqueira RMMA - Rockstrike MMA 1
Jul 09, 2011
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:12
Loss Daniel Sarafian Pretorian - Pretorian Hard Sports Grand Opening
Jul 05, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:01
Win Eliel Pintado AFT - Adventure Fighters Tournament
Jun 26, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Franklin Jensen CMMA - Centurion Mixed Martial Arts
Jan 15, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:33
Loss Gilberto Galvao PFE - Power Fight Extreme 3
Aug 07, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss William Bacalhau GFSP - Gladiador Fight
May 15, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Guilherme Freitas TFC - Taquara Fighting Championships
Dec 05, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:49
Win Samuel Machado TFC - Taquara Fighting Championships
Dec 05, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:38
Loss Maiquel Jose Falcao Goncalves BFC - Blackout FC 3
Sep 05, 2009
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:12
Win Eliel Pintado FP - Fight Planet 4
Jul 25, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:46
Loss Gilberto Galvao Nitrix - Show Fight 2
May 16, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 1 TBD
Win Lorival Junior CT - Copa Thainaja
May 10, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:01
Win Tiago Tosato FC - Furacao Championship
Mar 22, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paulo Gaucho VFC - Videira Fighting Championship
Mar 14, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:45
Win Romulo Nascimento WSFN - World Strong Fight Night
Jan 17, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:50
Win Guilherme Rot COF - Chapeco Open Fight 2
Dec 13, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:23
Win Alisson Vicente WSFN - World Strong Fight Night
Nov 14, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Ricardo Silva
Loss
 
Ricardo Silva
Win

Ricardo Silva

(12 - 17)
 
Murilo Soares
Loss

Murilo Soares

(0 - 0)
Ricardo Silva
Loss
 
Marcos Vinicius
Win

Marcos Vinicius

(2 - 3 - 1)

Amateur Fights