#DWTNCS #UFC 226 #UFC Fight Night 133 #Daniel Cormier #Stipe Miocic #Brock Lesnar #Conor McGregor #Colby Covington #Junior dos Santos #Jon Jones #Luke Rockhold #TUF 27 Finale

Gilberto Galvao

  • 37 fights
  • 1601 views

Fight Record: 29 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gilberto
Last Name: Galvao
Nickname: Giba
Date of Birth: March 09, 1982 (age 36)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Renovacao Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jake Butler One Championship - Iron Will
Mar 24, 2018
TKO (Knee Injury) 2 0:07
Loss Marcin Prachino One Championship - Kings & Conquerors
Aug 05, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 1:23
Win Tatsuya Mizuno One Championship - Unbreakable Warriors
Sep 02, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rodrigo Carlos AFC - Aspera Fighting Championship 40
Jun 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dyego Roberto NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 23
May 09, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Daniel Tabera AFL 2 - Ansgar Fighting League 2
Nov 29, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Roni Roni NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 22
Aug 10, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Renato Pezinho SJSF - Sao Jose Super Fight 5
Mar 29, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Guilherme Bozoli NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 17
Nov 03, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:23
Win Joao Paulo dos Santos WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 26
May 24, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kaue Dudus Sparta - MMA
Sep 29, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Vagner Tiburcio Desafio - MMA
Jun 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Manoel Henrique Conti NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 11
May 05, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:39
Win Tiago Tosato Blufight MMA - Blufight 1
Dec 03, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:35
Draw Luis Eduardo da Paixao AFC - Apocalypse Fighting Championship
Oct 08, 2011
Draw 3 5:00
Win Beto Bug NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 8
Sep 17, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 4:40
Win Sebastiao de Oliveira Jr. NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 7
Jun 04, 2011
Submission (Keylock) 2 4:42
Loss Lucas Rota JF - Jungle Fight 26
Apr 02, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Marcelo Brito NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 6
Feb 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dimitri Burgo JF - Jungle Fight 24
Dec 18, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:02
Win Samuel Naeon BOF - Bage Open Fight Grand Prix
Dec 05, 2010
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:25
Win Maninho Guerreiro BOF - Bage Open Fight Grand Prix
Dec 05, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:58
Win Cleiton Alves CFC - Colizeu Fight Championship
Nov 20, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 1 0:57
Win Ricardo Silva PFE - Power Fight Extreme 3
Aug 07, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Romulo Nascimento NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 5
May 15, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:53
Win William Bacalhau Nitrix - Show Fight 4
Feb 06, 2010
Submission (Punches) 2 3:13
Win Ricardo Silva Nitrix - Show Fight 2
May 16, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 1 TBD
Win Gilliard Alfredo Fagundes Nitrix - Show Fight 1
Feb 14, 2009
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Araribe Abreu DFS - Desafio Fight Show 4
Sep 06, 2008
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:16
Win Eduardo Badia DFS - Desafio Fight Show 4
Sep 06, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 4:31
Win Eliel Pintado FF - Floripa Fight 4
Mar 29, 2008
Submission (Kimura) 2 3:10
Loss Mauricio Alonso Predador FC 6 - Octagon
Aug 25, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 4:30
Loss Carlos Galvao Predador FC 5 - Kamae
Apr 21, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:10
Loss Ricardo Tannus Ichigeki - Brazil 2007
Mar 10, 2007
N/A TBD
Win Emerson Avila CFC - Cla Fighting Championships 1
Nov 23, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:35
Win Daniel Ludtke SFC 1 - Sul Fight Championship 1
Sep 16, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luis Matoso SFC - Super Fight Championship
Jun 18, 2006
KO (Knee) 1 3:44

Professional Fights

Gilberto Galvao
Win

Gilberto Galvao

(21 - 4 - 1)
 
Kaue Dudus
Loss
Gilberto Galvao
Loss
 
Ricardo Tannus
Win

Ricardo Tannus

(0 - 0)
vs N/A Round: Time: TBD
Ichigeki - Brazil 2007 Mar 10, 2007
Professional Fight