#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #GSP #Anthony Pettis #Fight Night New York #Nate Diaz

Marcelo Brito

  • 21 fights
  • 1082 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Marcelo
Last Name: Brito
Nickname: Jungle Boy
Date of Birth: November 27, 1977 (age 40)
Weight: 186 lbs (84.2 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Curitiba, Brazil
Hometown: Amazonas, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu 3rd degree Black Belt, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Thai Brasil
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: M-1 Global

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Shavkat Rakhmonov M-1 Challenge 67 - Battle in the Land of Fire
Jun 04, 2016
KO (Punch to the Body) 1 1:37
Loss Murad Abdulaev M-1 Challenge 58 - Battle in the Mountains 4
Jun 06, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Renato Pezinho THF - The Hill Fighters 4
Sep 28, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mark Scanlon PFE - Power Fight Extreme 9
Jun 29, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marcos Antonio Santana NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 14
Mar 09, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Gilmar Dantes Empire Promotions - Empire FC
Oct 20, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jackson Farias EFMMA - Extreme Fighter MMA
Sep 29, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:40
Win Isaac Almeida NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 12
Aug 18, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mosiel Alan BFL - Brazilian Fight League 12
Aug 13, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:26
Loss Gilberto Galvao NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 6
Feb 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win William Bacalhau PFE - Power Fight Extreme 3
Aug 07, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 2 TBD
Loss Luis Ramos PFE - Power Fight Extreme
Nov 07, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Carlo Prater UWC 3 - Invasion
Apr 26, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss John Alessio WEC 30 - Las Vegas
Sep 05, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Omar De La Cruz MMAC - The Revolution
May 12, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Hiromitsu Kanehara MARS 5 - Marching On
Oct 28, 2006
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 0:49
Win Kozo Urita MARS 4 - New Deal
Aug 26, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:44
Loss Gustavo Machado SS 11 - Storm Samurai 11
May 21, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Leonardo Lucio Nascimento SS 9 - Storm Samurai 9
Nov 20, 2005
TKO 2 TBD
Win Gleison Tibau SS 7 - Storm Samurai 7
Jun 11, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jorge Brito SS 6 - Storm Samurai 6
Mar 19, 2005
TKO (Knees to the Body) 2 3:00

Professional Fights

Marcelo Brito
Loss
 
Carlo Prater
Win

Carlo Prater

(21 - 5 - 1)

Related Images