#Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Anderson Silva #TJ Dillashaw #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Fight Night New York

Omar De La Cruz

  • 9 fights
  • 1727 views

Omar De La Cruz
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Omar
Last Name: De La Cruz
Nickname: El Diablo
Date of Birth: November 05, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Hometown: Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Fighting Styles: Taekwondo 4th Degree Black Belt, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Fight Training Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Sengoku

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Keita Nakamura SRC - Sengoku Raiden Championship 13
Jun 20, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:53
Win Prince McLean C3 Fights - Knockout-Rockout Weekend 2
Apr 17, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 1:30
Loss Lyman Good BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 11
Jun 12, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:47
Win Dave Menne BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 7-8
May 15, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:19
Win Victor Meza BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 2
Apr 10, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Potter ANFC 2 - Alianza National Full Contact 2
Aug 08, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:16
Win Aaron Barrios TC 27 - Total Combat 27
Mar 22, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marcelo Brito MMAC - The Revolution
May 12, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Seth Horn ANFC 1 - Alianza National Full Contact 1
Mar 10, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:38

Professional Fights