#UFC Fight Night 174 #Bellator 243 #Derrick Lewis #UFC 251 #UFC 252 #Jon Jones #Francis Ngannou #Aleksei Oleinik #Conor McGregor #Jorge Masvidal #Tony Ferguson #Chris Weidman #UFC 220 #UFC 241 #UFC 249 #Kamaru Usman #UFC 254 #Georges St. Pierre #Michael Chandler #Ben Henderson

Gilmar Dantes

  • 47 fights
  • 801 views


Gilmar Dantes
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 29 Wins - 17 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gilmar
Last Name: Dantes
Nickname: Manaus
Date of Birth: July 25, 1984 (age 36)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Curitiba, Parana Brazil
Hometown: Curitiba, Parana Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Parana Vale Tudo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AFT

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss William Cowboy Adventure Fighters Tournament - AFT 18
Jul 27, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 2:43
Win Alan Dutra Adventure Fighters Tournament - AFT 16
Mar 30, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:45
Win Fernando Silva Sicario MMA - Sicario 01
Jul 20, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:44
Loss Marif Piraev GM Promotion - GM World League 2
Jun 03, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:50
Win Givago Francisco Smash - Smash Fight 4
Oct 28, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Wendell Oliveira Imortal FC 5 - Road to Pancrase
Jul 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alvaro Correa PFC - Palmas Fight Combat 1
Nov 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alan dos Santos CF - Corujao Fight
Jul 18, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 3:52
Loss Joao Zeferino NCF - Nitrix Fight Evolution 4
Nov 21, 2014
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:57
Loss Silvio Jose FTF 8 - Face To Face 8
Sep 12, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andre Silva SHC - Striker's House Cup 37
May 24, 2014
TKO 1 0:42
Loss Ronys Torres BC - Bitetti Combat 19
Feb 06, 2014
KO (Punches and Knees) 1 0:26
Win Junior Ditz PF - Palmeira Fight
Nov 09, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:20
Loss Eliseu Zaleski Smash - Smash Fight
May 03, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 0:27
Loss Julio Rafael Rodrigues NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 14
Mar 09, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Alexandre Goncalves Alves Jr. NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 13
Jan 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marcelo Brito Empire Promotions - Empire FC
Oct 20, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Leandro Silva NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 12
Aug 18, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Elias Silverio RF 8 - Real Fight 8
Dec 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Francisco Neves PFE - Power Fight Extreme 6
Nov 19, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Carlos Alexandre WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 16
Nov 05, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Draw Leandro Silva KMMAC - Kumite MMA Combate
Oct 28, 2011
Draw 3 5:00
Win Paulo Teixeira MF - Macae Fight
Aug 06, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:02
Win Irailson Gama Samurai FC 5 - Limited Edition
Jun 11, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ronys Torres HTJ - Hero's the Jungle 4
May 05, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:20
Win Paulo Bueno PFE - Power Fight Extreme 5
Mar 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jackson Pontes PFE - Power Fight Extreme 4
Nov 20, 2010
Submission 1 TBD
Win Jose Ivanildo Lopes Souza GFC - Gladiators Fighting Championship 2
Oct 16, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:50
Win Andrew Tigrao TBMMA - The Best MMA
Oct 03, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Francisco Siderland Lima da Silva PFE - Power Fight Extreme 3
Aug 07, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:42
Win Gil Sanches GFSP - Gladiador Fight
May 15, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win Jackson Pontes Proxxima - MMA Action: Sao Paulo vs. Curitiba, Day One
Apr 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Iliarde Sabino Belo dos Santos Samurai FC 2 - Warrior's Return
Dec 12, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:23
Loss Fernando Vieira Brave FC 4 - Explosion
Dec 05, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fabio Assolari BFL - Brazilian Fight League 4
Nov 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Jadyson Costa ACMMA - Ares Chaos MMA
Oct 17, 2009
TKO (Elbows) 1 3:46
Loss Erick Carlos Silva Brave FC 3 - Impact
Aug 23, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Rafael Freitas WFC 2 - Pozil
Aug 01, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:44
Win Marcio Santos BFL - Brazilian Fight League 1
May 17, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:49
Win Rodrigo Souza TTC - Toycas Toyota Cup 2009
Apr 18, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:41
Win Gilliard Alfredo Fagundes TTC - Toycas Toyota Cup 2009
Apr 18, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:59
Win Alvaro Salles FP - Fight Planet 3
Mar 14, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:18
Win Alexandre Pedroso GZC 4 - Gravidade Zero Combate 4
Nov 16, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:53
Win Adriano Oliveira PF - Paranagua Fight 2
Sep 05, 2008
Submission 2 3:16
Loss Neil Broadbent FFMMA - Fight First MMA
Mar 23, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:37
Loss Fabricio Medeiros Shooto - Brazil 9
Dec 03, 2005
Decision 3 5:00
Win Diovani Pedroso Hurricane
Sep 24, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Gilmar Dantes
Win

Gilmar Dantes

(24 - 14 - 1)
 
Alan dos Santos
Loss
Gilmar Dantes
Win

Gilmar Dantes

(23 - 12 - 1)
 
Andre Silva
Loss

Andre Silva

(0 - 0)
Gilmar Dantes
Win

Gilmar Dantes

(22 - 11 - 1)
 
Junior Ditz
Loss

Junior Ditz

(2 - 4, 1 NC)
Gilmar Dantes
Loss

Gilmar Dantes

(22 - 10 - 1)
 
Gilmar Dantes
Loss

Gilmar Dantes

(21 - 6 - 1)
 
Elias Silverio
Win

Elias Silverio

(2 - 0)
Gilmar Dantes
Loss

Gilmar Dantes

(1 - 0)