#Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #Milwaukee #Edson Barboza #Bellator MMA #Daniel Hooker #Fight Night Toronto

Wendell Oliveira

  • 41 fights
  • 930 views

Wendell Oliveira
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 30 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Wendell
Last Name: Oliveira
Nickname: The Machine / Negao
Date of Birth: June 01, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gracie Fusion
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Bruce Souto ACB 82 - Silva vs. Kolobegov
Mar 09, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joao Carvalho ACB 73 - Silva vs. Makoev
Oct 21, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josimar de Almeida SMF - Salvaterra Marajo Fight 6
Jul 13, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:31
Win Guilherme Soares A&FC - Angels & Fight Contest
Jun 10, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Julio Cesar Fatality Arena vs. Gringo Super Fight - Negao vs. Merenda
Oct 01, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Gilmar Dantes Imortal FC 5 - Road to Pancrase
Jul 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paulo Henrique Teodoro de Oliveira BH Fight - BH Sparta 8
Apr 15, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:04
Loss Antonio Trocoli XFCI - XFC International 13
Dec 05, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Darren Till UFC Fight Night 67 - Condit vs. Alves
May 30, 2015
KO (Elbows) 2 1:37
Loss Santiago Ponzinibbio UFC Fight Night 51 - Bigfoot vs. Arlovski 2
Sep 13, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 1:20
Win Vinicius Bhorer FTF 7 - Face to Face 7
May 02, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Tonny Silva PC - Pentagon Combat 16
Jul 06, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:27
Win Dil Furacao PC - Pentagon Combat 16
Jul 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Jose Gomes de Ribamar Smash - Smash Fight
May 03, 2013
TKO (Flying Knee and Punches) 1 3:11
Win Alex Oliveira WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 25
Apr 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Helio Abicassiz MFS - Meriti Fight Show
Sep 29, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 0:41
Win Jack Godzilla MFS - Meriti Fight Show
Sep 29, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 0:48
Loss Guilherme Bomba WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 20
Jul 27, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Fabio Ferreira EF - Extreme Force MMA
Mar 17, 2012
KO 1 3:48
Win Rafael D'Alseco WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 17
Dec 17, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:02
Win Levi da Costa Spartan MMA - Spartan MMA 2011
Nov 26, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Tiago Passos JF - Jungle Fight 32
Sep 10, 2011
KO (Punch) 2 3:36
Win Gil de Freitas JF - Jungle Fight 26
Apr 02, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Elder Lara CB - Combat Brazil 1
Mar 12, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:14
Win Taedes Mendonca JF - Jungle Fight 24
Dec 18, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:05
Win Fabiano China CTOF - Cage Tech Open Fight 1
Nov 07, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Andre Santos MK - Mega Kombat
Jul 24, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Julian Soares SMMA - Staff MMA
Jul 10, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Alexandre Barros Ilha Combat 2 - Araujo vs. Zuluzinho
Dec 19, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Edilberto de Oliveira WFE - Win Fight and Entertainment 4
Aug 29, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 0:49
Loss Hernani Perpetuo WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 4
Jun 25, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Jonathan Jonathan LBLA - Liga Brasileira de Lutas Associadas
May 02, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 0:52
Win Flavio Alvaro WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 1
May 10, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Edilson Florencio IC - Ilha Combat
Mar 09, 2008
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Ivan Ivan DFC - Detonacao Fight Championship
Nov 20, 2007
TKO 2 4:15
Loss Igor Fernandes Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil Pro-Am
Oct 18, 2007
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 2:35
Loss Jorge Rodrigues Shooto Brazil 3 - The Evolution
Jul 07, 2007
DQ (Illegal Kick) 1 TBD
Loss Leandro Silva Shooto - Brazil 2
Mar 24, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 1:49
Win Julian Soares Shooto Brazil 1 - The Return
Dec 03, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:50
Win Ricardo Petrucio TFMMA - Top Fighter MMA
Aug 02, 2006
Decision 3 TBD
Loss Vitor Libra CGF 1 - Campo Grande Fight 1
Mar 11, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) TBD

Professional Fights

 
Fabio Ferreira
Loss

Fabio Ferreira

(0 - 0)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 3:48
EF - Extreme Force MMA Mar 17, 2012
Professional Fight
 
Tiago Passos
Loss

Tiago Passos

(2 - 0)
 
Julian Soares
Loss

Julian Soares

(6 - 10 - 2, 1 NC)