#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC New York #Nick Diaz

Jorge Rodrigues

  • 49 fights
  • 1109 views

Jorge Rodrigues
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 38 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jorge
Last Name: Rodrigues
Nickname: Jorjao
Date of Birth: February 11, 1977 (age 41)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Natal, Rio Grande do Norte Brazil
Hometown: Natal, Rio Grande do Norte Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nova Uniao Kimura
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: M-1 Global

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Hamzat Aushev M-1 Challenge 95 - Battle in the Mountains 7
Jul 21, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:02
Win Benito Tavares Cavalcante Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 81
Mar 17, 2018
Submission (Kimura) 1 0:36
Loss Shamil Zavurov WFCA 38 - Grozny Battle
May 21, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rickson Pontes FNS - Fight Night Series 2
Mar 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rickson Pontes Fight Night Series - Montreux
Apr 16, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:35
Loss Paulo Silva CEF - Coliseu Extreme Fight 10
May 29, 2014
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4 0:42
Win Julio Cesar de Almeida CEF - Coliseu Extreme Fight 9
Mar 13, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 TBD
Win Ken Jackson Brasil Fight 7 - Minas Gerais vs. Federal District
Oct 11, 2013
Submission (Reverse Kneebar) 1 3:34
Loss Raoni Barcellos Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 34
Sep 21, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alberto Pantoja Luz Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 30
Jun 02, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:17
Win Alanilson Carvalho Spartan MMA - Spartan MMA 2012
Apr 28, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Emiliano Vatti CEF - Coliseu Extreme Fight 2
Mar 18, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:02
Loss Eliene Silva CF - Capital Fight 4
Sep 06, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Flavio Alvaro MF - Max Fight 8
Apr 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Erick Barbosa WFE 8 - Platinum
Dec 15, 2010
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Danilo Noronha B2MMA - Brazilian Battle MMA 1
Oct 31, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Satoru Kitaoka Pancrase - Passion Tour 5
Jun 05, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roy Pariente Jungle Fight 17 - Vila Velha
Feb 27, 2010
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 4:51
Win James Silveira PFB - Platinum Fight Brazil 2
Dec 05, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:44
Loss Pedro Santos EFC - Eagle Fighting Championship
Sep 26, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gil de Freitas PFB - Platinum Fight Brazil
Aug 13, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anderson Son NFC 1 - Grand Prix Elimination
Jul 23, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Kell Glaristone NFC 1 - Grand Prix Elimination
Jul 23, 2009
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 TBD
Win Fabio Araujo Sabina Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 12
May 30, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:24
Win Josenildo Ramalho BNC - Brazil Nordeste Combat
Apr 02, 2009
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Johnny Vigo Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 10
Jan 17, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:14
Win Joao Grandao MVT - Maeda Vale Tudo
Dec 08, 2007
KO (Head Kick) 1 TBD
Win Rerison Araujo EcoPride - GP
Nov 10, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 TBD
Loss Nissen Osterneck CF 4 - Cassino Fight 4
Sep 15, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:06
Win Wendell Oliveira Shooto Brazil 3 - The Evolution
Jul 07, 2007
DQ (Illegal Kick) 1 TBD
Win Ricardo De Oliveira NCC - Nordeste Combat Championship
May 09, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:34
Win Carlos Lima CM - Garra Fight
Apr 25, 2007
Submission 1 TBD
Win Nilton Silva CFN - Cage Fight Nordeste
Nov 09, 2006
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:18
Win Diabo Louro Almeida NCC - Nordeste Combat Championship
Sep 06, 2006
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:05
Win Fagner Androide TF - Tremores Fight
Jan 21, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 3:03
Win Antonio Neto TF - Tremores Fight
Jan 21, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:50
Win Alexandre Goncalves Alves Jr. FSLB - Fight Ship Looking Boy 2
Nov 22, 2005
Submission (Foot Lock) 1 TBD
Win Rafaello Oliveira PEF - Pernambuco Extreme Fight
Jun 02, 2005
Submission (Key Lock) 1 TBD
Loss Nilton Silva PEF - Pernambuco Extreme Fight
Jun 02, 2005
TKO (Soccer Kick) 2 1:07
Win Antonio Lima PEF - Pernambuco Extreme Fight
Jun 02, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:34
Win Marcelo Dourado Heat FC 3 - Metamorphis
Apr 14, 2005
KO 2 TBD
Win Dayvison Dayvison OF - Octagon Fight
Feb 24, 2005
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Milton Cachorrao Circuito Point Vale Tudo - Etapa Bad Boy
Jan 27, 2005
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Win Chicao Silva CVTFS 2 - Circuito Vale Tudo Free Style 2
Jan 20, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Josenildo Ramalho CVTFS 2 - Circuito Vale Tudo Free Style 2
Jan 20, 2005
Submission (Foot Lock) 1 TBD
Win Iranildo Gigante CN 11 - Champions Night 11
Oct 07, 2004
KO TBD
Win Diogo Androide CN 11 - Champions Night 11
Oct 07, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD
Win Arimarcel Santos NCV - Nordeste Combat ValeTudo
May 25, 2004
Submission (Kimura) 3 TBD
Win Leandro Farias Desafio - Natal vs. Nordeste
Mar 09, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 3:05

Professional Fights

 
Carlos Lima
Loss

Carlos Lima

(0 - 2)
 
Marcelo Dourado
Loss
vs KO Round: 2 Time: TBD
Heat FC 3 - Metamorphis Apr 14, 2005
Professional Fight
 
Iranildo Gigante
Loss