#Mike Tyson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #UFC on ESPN 18 #Israel Adesanya #UFC 257 #UFC 255 #Jon Jones #Leon Edwards #UFC on ESPN 12 #Rafael dos Anjos #UFC on Fox 29 #UFC 254 #Georges St. Pierre #Khamzat Chimaev #Eddie Alvarez #Dan Hooker #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #T.J. Dillashaw #UFC Fight Night 178

James Silveira

  • 32 fights
  • 645 views


James Silveira
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 15 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: James
Last Name: Silveira
Nickname: Dinamite
Date of Birth: May 01, 1983 (age 37)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fortaleza, Ceara Brazil
Hometown: Fortaleza, Ceara Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nova Uniao
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Caucaia Fight Champions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Arimarcel Santos CFC- - Caucaia Fight Champions
May 05, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Welisson dos Santos Paiva Action Fight 12 - Action Fight 12 - Raio Vs Goku
Apr 06, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:10
Loss Paulistencio Silva Action Fight 9 - Duarte vs. Sales
Apr 29, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Iamik Furtado AF - Action Fight 3
Jul 23, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 0:22
Win Hermes Franca AF - Action Fight 2
Nov 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 2:11
Loss Vladson Gleyci LF - Limo Fight 14
Jan 23, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Gustavo Batista Extreme Fighter - Nordeste
Aug 28, 2014
Submission (Keylock) 2 TBD
Loss Marinho Rocha AF - Arena Fight 6
May 31, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 2:30
Win Thiago Doido PF - Paracuru Fight 5
Dec 21, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Douglas Negao OFC 5 - Open Fight Cearense 5
Sep 21, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:51
Loss Vinicius Bhorer Spartan MMA - Spartan MMA 2013
Apr 19, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Thiago Kioto AWF - Arena Wolf Fight 2
Dec 07, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Rivanio Aranha NFC 1 - Nocaute Fight Combat 1
Jul 13, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rivanio Aranha NFC 1 - Nocaute Fight Combat 1
Jul 13, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Siai Carrasco Ceara FC - Ceara Fight Championship
Apr 14, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 5 2:33
Win Cesar Animal GF - Golden Fight 2
Oct 08, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Ednaldo Monteiro BBO - Beberibe Beach Open
Jul 30, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jose Gomes de Ribamar AF - Amazon Fight 6
Dec 03, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Anderson Son CN - Champions Night 13
Feb 06, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:41
Loss Jorge Rodrigues PFB - Platinum Fight Brazil 2
Dec 05, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:44
Loss Marcio Cabecao CF - Caico Fight 2
Apr 30, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:55
Win Wellington Silva Souza MRMMA - Mega Racha MMA
Aug 09, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Loss Fabio Moraes MMASC - MMA Sports Combat 2
Mar 15, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 TBD
Loss Andre Luiz VF - Vila Fight
Jul 21, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) TBD
Loss Andre Luis SB - Strike Brazil 3
Mar 17, 2007
KO (Flying Knee) 1 3:42
Win Everaldo Papa-Leguas COVT - Ceara Open Vale Tudo 3
Nov 18, 2006
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Ednardo Azevedo AF - Aracati Fight 1
Jul 15, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Alexandre Goncalves Alves Jr. SFC - Slap Fight Combat
May 16, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 1:05
Loss Diogo Androide CN 11 - Champions Night 11
Oct 07, 2004
Submission (Shoulder Lock) TBD
Win Junior Mutante SB - Strike Brazil 2
Jun 26, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:53
Win Geovani Coiote SB - Strike Brazil 2
Jun 26, 2004
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Felipe Canido NOF - Natal Open Freestyle 2
May 21, 2003
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

James Silveira
Loss
 
Iamik Furtado
Win

Iamik Furtado

(1 - 1)
James Silveira
Win
 
Hermes Franca
Loss

Hermes Franca

(23 - 14, 1 NC)