#Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 1 #UFC Fight Night 173 #Derek Brunson #Edmen Shahbazyan #UFC on ESPN 14 #Conor McGregor #Darren Till #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 251 #Vicente Luque #UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #Khamzat Chimaev #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 254 #Jon Jones #Nate Diaz #Dustin Poirier #UFC 252 #Rhys McKee

Andre Luiz

  • 23 fights
  • 802 views


Andre Luiz
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 14 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Andre
Last Name: Luiz
Nickname: Minhoca
Date of Birth: May 02, 1978 (age 42)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Top Brother
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: The Gladiator King

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Claudio Paraiba TGK - The Gladiator King
Dec 15, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 0:59
Win Junior Vandam BC - Bitetti Combat 15
May 11, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 2 1:40
Win Eliel Topete Dourado BC - Bitetti Combat 13
Dec 09, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 3:39
Loss Antonio Magno HFC - Hard Fight Championship
Nov 10, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 4:02
Loss Rogerio Silva MKC - Mortal Kombat Championship 1
Apr 20, 2012
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 3:06
Win Ramon Pitbull NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 9
Dec 10, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:41
Win Andre Benicio K-1T - K-1 Test
Oct 13, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:57
Loss Alan Chatubinha TFN - Top Fight Night 5
Jul 27, 2010
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 3:22
Win Junior Kamikaze UFC - Universal Fight Combat
Dec 17, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:05
Loss Genair Martins da Silva Junior WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 5
Sep 27, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aloisio Barros FTF - Face to Face 1
Jun 06, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Cristiano Bananada TW - The Warriors
Mar 29, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Renan Barao WOCS - Watch Out Combat Show 3
Mar 19, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 1:38
Win Cristiano Bananada RF - Rocinha Fight
Aug 02, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Julian Soares TG - The Glory
Jul 05, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 4:43
Win Marcos Maciel JF 8 - Jungle Fight 8
Apr 06, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win James Silveira VF - Vila Fight
Jul 21, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) TBD
Win Dennis Asche TFC 3 - Top Fighting Championships 3
May 02, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Marcio Soares CF - Cidade-de-Deus Fight
Jun 17, 2006
N/A TBD
Win Ronirley Souza GF - Guarafight 2
Jan 07, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Leonardo Carvalho CMT - Copa Muay Thai
Jun 23, 2005
Draw TBD
Win Fabio Henrique GF - Guarafight 1
Jun 04, 2005
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:10
Loss Regis Lima AFC - Asekan Freestyle Cup
Mar 23, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:30
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Andre Luiz
Win

Andre Luiz

(9 - 6 - 1)
 
Andre Benicio
Loss

Andre Benicio

(0 - 0)
Andre Luiz
Win

Andre Luiz

(4 - 2 - 1)
 
Marcos Maciel
Loss
Andre Luiz
Loss

Andre Luiz

(2 - 1 - 1)
 
Marcio Soares
Win

Marcio Soares

(0 - 0)
Andre Luiz
Win

Andre Luiz

(1 - 1 - 1)
 
Ronirley Souza
Loss

Ronirley Souza

(0 - 0)
Andre Luiz
Draw

Andre Luiz

(1 - 1)
 
Leonardo Carvalho
Draw
vs Draw Round: Time: TBD
CMT - Copa Muay Thai Jun 23, 2005
Professional Fight