#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night - 25th Anniversary Event

Junior Vandam

  • 26 fights
  • 577 views

Junior Vandam
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 18 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Junior
Last Name: Vandam
Nickname: Van Damme
Date of Birth: April 22, 1975 (age 43)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Elite Brasil Fight
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Team Nogueira Para

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Melquizael Costa da Conceicao Team Nogueira Para - IFC: Instituto Fazendo Campeoes
Dec 17, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:37
Loss Nathan Batista PFC - Predador FC 33
May 21, 2016
KO (Head Kick) 2 3:33
Loss Martin Mollinedo FFC 18 - Fusion Fighting Championship 18
Dec 16, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:08
Loss Roman Stakhuv AFL 2 - Ansgar Fighting League 2
Nov 29, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:57
Win Adriano Magalhaes IFC - Ibira Fight Championship
Aug 16, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 0:54
Loss Renato Cianfa ROFB - Ring of Fire Brazil 9
May 11, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:54
Draw Albino Bininho IMCF - Iron Man Championship Fight 16
Aug 01, 2013
Technical Draw TBD
Loss Bruno Lobato MF - Marajo Fight 5
Jul 13, 2013
Submission 1 3:35
Loss Andre Luiz BC - Bitetti Combat 15
May 11, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 2 1:40
Win Jose Cardoso GFSP - Gladiador Fight 3
May 19, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Carlos Alexandre Dragon Fight Minas Gerais - Dragon Fight 2
Apr 21, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:23
Win Jackson Marron Dragon Fight Minas Gerais - Dragon Fight 2
Apr 21, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Fernando Bruno UFI - Ultimate Fight Imperatriz 2
Apr 14, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:12
Win Edinei Santos Farias Amazon Fight 13 - Benevides
Mar 02, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:14
Loss Douglas Silva de Andrade SPF - Super Pitbull Fight 28
Dec 01, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Fabricio Viegas Sarraff TSF - Tenorio Super Fight
Sep 25, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Derinaldo Guerra da Silva TVT - Tribus de Vale Tudo 14
Apr 02, 2011
TKO (Leg Kicks) 3 2:31
Loss Cleison Karate SC 5 - Super Combat 5
Oct 16, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:01
Win Dennis Valmores AF - Arena Fight
Aug 01, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jose Luiz KJC - The King of Jungle Championship 1
Aug 28, 2008
KO 1 TBD
Win Benedito da Silva PF - Porto Fight 2
Jul 25, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:19
Loss Jose Gomes de Ribamar JOF - Jurunense Open Fight MMA
Jun 20, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:00
Loss Francisco Siderland Lima da Silva SF - Super Fight Barcarena
Jan 06, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joel Leao Gladiadores - Gladiadores 4
Jan 13, 2007
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Pe de Pano IMVT - Iron Man Vale Tudo 8
Aug 20, 2005
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 2:06
Win Kenner Kenner IMVT - Iron Man Vale Tudo 3
Apr 10, 2004
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Junior Vandam
Loss
 
Bruno Lobato
Win

Bruno Lobato

(21 - 15)
Junior Vandam
Loss
 
Joel Leao
Win

Joel Leao

(2 - 1)