#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Kevin Lee #Justin Gaethje #Daniel Cormier #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Alexander Gustafsson #Heroes of Honor #Anthony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #Edson Barboza #Stipe Miocic #UFC 217

Carlos Alexandre

  • 19 fights
  • 326 views

Carlos Alexandre
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Carlos
Last Name: Alexandre
Nickname: Pescoco
Date of Birth: August 25, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Angra dos Reis, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Hometown: Angra dos Reis, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tata Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Spetaculus MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Thiago Gelo Spetaculus MMA - Apocalypse
May 14, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:25
Loss Augusto Lopes SFB 1 - The Emperors
Sep 07, 2014
Technical Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 0:27
Loss Fabio Verediano GSF - Gringo Super Fight 10
Apr 27, 2014
TKO (Leg Kicks) 3 TBD
Loss Victor Hugo BC - Bitetti Combat 19
Feb 06, 2014
Submission 3 TBD
Win Vitor Nobrega BC - Bitetti Combat 18
Oct 31, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Fabiano Teles Froz BC - Bitetti Combat 17
Sep 06, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:36
Win Daniel Abelha Shooto Brazil 42 - Fight for BOPE 3
Aug 25, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:39
Win Bruno Duarte FFC - Full Fight Combat 2
Jun 15, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:10
Loss Dimitry Zebrovsky JVT - Championship 4
May 18, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Richard Santos USC 2 - Upper Sport Combat 2
Apr 19, 2013
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 3:04
Win Guilherme Netto FFC - Full Fight Combat
Dec 15, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:50
Loss Julio Rafael Rodrigues Valiant FC - Valiant Fighters Championship 11
Nov 24, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:57
Loss Marcelo Azevedo SFL - Super Fight Lafaiete
Sep 01, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:23
Loss Marcelo Azevedo MF - Minas Fight
May 26, 2012
Submission (Triangle Armbar) TBD
Win Junior Vandam Dragon Fight Minas Gerais - Dragon Fight 2
Apr 21, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:23
Win Jose Rodrigues Dragon Fight Minas Gerais - Dragon Fight 2
Apr 21, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Loss Udi Lima Dragon Fight Minas Gerais - Dragon Fight 2
Apr 21, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:56
Win Andre Karate AFC - Arena Fight Championship 10
Dec 17, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:34
Win Thiago San Martino Valiant FC - Valiant Fighters Championship 8
Dec 08, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:30

Professional Fights