#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Conor McGregor

Julio Rafael Rodrigues

  • 13 fights
  • 222 views

Julio Rafael Rodrigues
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Julio
Last Name: Rafael Rodrigues
Nickname: Juliao
Date of Birth: June 29, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Orlandia, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Orlandia, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Absoluta Boxe Thai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bitetti Fight Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Wellington Vicente BFC - Bitetti Fight Championship 1
Dec 13, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:23
Win Cleber Ferreira Santana BUF - Barra Ultimat Fighters 3
Jun 13, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:21
Loss Marcos Antonio Santana NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 17
Nov 03, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wand Lopes XFMMA - X-Fight MMA 5
Apr 27, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Gilmar Dantes NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 14
Mar 09, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Alfredo Mashida JF - Jungle Fight 48
Jan 25, 2013
KO 1 0:55
Loss Elias Silverio JF - Jungle Fight 46
Dec 13, 2012
KO (Knee and Punches) 1 0:27
Win Carlos Alexandre Valiant FC - Valiant Fighters Championship 11
Nov 24, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:57
Win Dyego Roberto Quality FC - Quality Fighting Championship
Sep 15, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:41
Win Marcos Antonio Santana NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 12
Aug 18, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Adriano Nunes DF - Diamond Fight 1
May 12, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 3:53
Loss Leandro Silva Valiant FC - Valiant Fighters Championship 8
Dec 08, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:29
Win Talles Alberto Silva Valiant FC - Valiant Fighters Championship 6
Jun 16, 2011
KO (Punches) 2 0:25

Professional Fights