#UFC Argentina #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Battle of Titans #Neil Magny #Fight Night New York #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 - Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez #Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez

Albino Bininho

  • 16 fights
  • 640 views

Albino Bininho
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Albino
Last Name: Bininho
Nickname: Bininho Pitbull
Date of Birth: January 12, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 4" (162.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Guilherme Trindade Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Iron Man Championship Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Davi Mendes Rodrigues Jr. IMCF - Iron Man Championship Fight 20
Jul 01, 2016
Submission 1 3:50
Win Flavio Pina de Sousa JOF - Jurunense Open Fight MMA 14
Apr 07, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Luiz Fernando IMCF - Iron Man Championship Fight 19
Mar 07, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Carlos Cesar Castro VNF - Vulcao Negro Fight 7
Sep 20, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:40
Win Claudio Oliveira IMCF - Iron Man Championship Fight 18
May 24, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) TBD
Loss Mauricinho Mauricinho IMCF - Iron Man Championship Fight 17
Nov 23, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:10
Draw Junior Vandam IMCF - Iron Man Championship Fight 16
Aug 01, 2013
Technical Draw TBD
Loss Josimar de Almeida IMC - Iron Man Championship 14
Apr 05, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 3 TBD
Win Lucas Nascimento IMC - Iron Man Championship 13
Jan 12, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:47
Loss Deivison Ribeiro AF - Amazon Fight 9
Sep 15, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:21
Loss Fabio Toldo AF - Amazon Fight 5
Oct 14, 2010
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:52
Win Cleison Karate AF - Amazon Fight 4
Aug 13, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:04
Win Leandrao Leandrao AF - Amazon Fight 2
Mar 04, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Alan Ferreira SF - Nocaute Super Fight
Apr 17, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:00
Win Claudio Pitbull DFC - Dragon Fight Championship
Nov 28, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 4:45
Loss Francisco Siderland Lima da Silva KJC - The King of Jungle Championship 1
Aug 28, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

 
Deivison Ribeiro
Win

Deivison Ribeiro

(17 - 6, 1 NC)